Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Adrienne Barbeau


Mostly Credited As: Adrienne Barbeau
Birth Name: Adrienne Jo Barbeau
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Height: 5' 3 ½" (1.61 m)

Adrienne Barbeau




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Carnivale (2003)As: Ruthie
Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990)As: Mrs. Baxter -- [Voice]
Maude (1972)As: Carol Traynor
Episode Cast Credits 

Revenge (2011) 
  Two Graves 04x23: (May/10/2015) As Marion Harper 
  Lineage 02x08: (Nov/25/2012) As Marion Harper 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Blood Relations 09x20: (Apr/02/2014) As Cissy Howard 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Sweet and Vaded 06x07: (Oct/22/2013) As Alice 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Jordan Ladd, Adrienne Barbeau, Kyle Massey, Brett Cullen 04x10: (Aug/25/2012) As Herself 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12307 49x33: (May/17/2011) As Suzanne Stanwyck 
  #12306 49x32: (May/16/2011) As Suzanne Stanwyck 
  #12305 49x31: (May/13/2011) As Suzanne Stanwyck 
  #12304 49x30: (May/12/2011) As Suzanne Stanwyck 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Smooth Criminal 07x14: (Feb/11/2011) As Dr. Theola Kumi 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Denis Leary 02x01: (Sep/07/2010) As Herself 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  I Always Feel Like Somebody's Watchin' Me 06x03: (Oct/01/2009) As Jodie Crawley (Patient: Car Accident Victim With Stomach Mass) 

Dexter (2006) 
  Living the Dream 04x01: (Sep/27/2009) As Confidential Informant 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Wings 06x11: (Dec/21/2008) As Helen McCormick '08 

K-Ville (2007) 
  Bedfellows 01x03: (Oct/01/2007) As Marquetta Dinovi 

The View (1997) 
  Bea Arthur, Adrienne Barbeau, guest co-host Audra McDonald 10x135: (Mar/20/2007) As Herself 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Drew Hunts Silver Fox 09x01: (Jun/02/2004) As Kim 
  My Best Friend's Wedding 03x28: (May/20/1998) As Kim Harvey 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Adrienne Barbeau, Erick Sermon, & Dr. Drew Pinsky 01x16: (Feb/14/2003) As Herself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The Gift of Gab 06x05: (Nov/02/2001) As Herself 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Out of the Past 03x05: (Oct/21/2000) Voiced  Singer 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Inter Arma Enim Silent Leges 07x16: (Mar/03/1999) As Cretak 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Cult of the Cat 02x02: (Sep/18/1998) Voiced  Catwoman/Selina Kyle 
  You Scratch My Back 01x05: (Nov/15/1997) Voiced  Catwoman / Selina Kyle 

Sliders (1995) 
  Oh Brother, Where Art Thou? 04x06: (Jul/06/1998) As Mother Morehouse 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Show Chett 05x07: (Feb/16/1997) As Lily 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  New Lease on Life 02x20: (May/01/1996) As Mrs. Niedermeyer 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Catwalk 04x03: (Sep/13/1995) Voiced  Catwoman 
  Batgirl Returns 03x08: (Nov/12/1994) Voiced  Catwoman 
  Almost Got 'Im 01x35: (Nov/10/1992) Voiced  Catwoman, [Starring Roles]
  Cat Scratch Fever 01x33: (Nov/05/1992) Voiced  Selina Kyle / Catwoman 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Spider in the Web 02x06: (Dec/07/1994) As Amanda Carter 

Monsters (1988) 
  All in a Day's Work 01x21: (May/06/1989) As Fiona Flynn, [Starring Roles]

Hotel (1983) 
  Shadow Play 04x10: (Dec/17/1986) As Ellie 
  Tomorrows 01x14: (Jan/11/1984) As Barabra Harrington 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Jessica Behind Bars 02x09: (Dec/01/1985) As Kathryn 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Teacher's Aide 01x16: (Nov/08/1985) As Miss Peters 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Midnight Waltz/Let Them Eat Cake 06x13: (Feb/12/1983) As Adele Anthony 
  Class of '69/The Pug 03x10: (Nov/24/1979) As Brenda Richards 
  Return to Fantasy Island (Jan/20/1978) As Margo Dean 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/23/1979) As ... 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Eyes of Love/Masquerade/Hollywood Royalty/The Caper (2) 01x16: (Jan/21/1978) As Cathy Randall 
  The Eyes of Love/Masquerade/Hollywood Royalty/The Caper (1) 01x15: (Jan/21/1978) As Cathy Randall 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Have I Got A Christmas For You 27x03: (Dec/16/1977) As guest star 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #3 01x03: (Nov/04/1977) As Herself (CBS Team) 
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Herself (CBS Team) 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Let Me Light the Way 02x13: (May/27/1977) As Carol Bowen 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Turnabout 01x05: (Apr/12/1977) As Jennifer Linden 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Oct/15/1975) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

At age 52 gave Birth to twin boys (March 1997)

Adrienne Barbeau Quotes

No quotes added for this person