Login or register  
TV

Ian Hodgkinson

Mostly Credited As: Ian Hodgkinson
Sometimes Credited As: Vampiro
El Vampiro
El Vampiro Canadiense
Gene Anderson
Ian Richards
Vampiro Casanova
Canadiense
Canadian Vampire

Birth Name: Ian Richard Hodgkinson
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Thunder Bay, Ontario
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Ian Hodgkinson



TV Appearances

Lucha Underground (2014)As: Vampiro (Commentator)
Wrestling Society X (2007)As: Vampiro
Major League Wrestling: Underground TV (2003)As: Vampiro
Xtreme Pro Wrestling (2001)As: Vampiro (2001 - 2002)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Vampiro (1991 - 2001)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Vampiro (1998 - 2001)
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Wrestling Society X (2007)• Staff Writer
• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Ian has used the following wrestling names of the Canadian Vampire Casanova, El Vampiro, El Vampiro Canadiense (Canadian Vampire), Gene Anderson, Ian Richards, Vampiro & Vampiro Casanova.

Some of his wrestling moves include the Chokeslam, Flying Spinning Leg Lariat, Nail in the Coffin/Vampiro Spike (Michinoku Driver II), the Powerbomb and the Sidewalk Slam.

Some of the wrestling organizations he has appeared in are AAA, EMLL, FILL, IPW, IWA, JCW (Juggalo Championshit Wrestling), MLW, NWA, TNA, UWA, WAR, WCW, WWC, WWL & the WXW.

Ian’s sister is a former Miss Nude Canada winner.

Ian Hodgkinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..