Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Scott Hudson


Mostly Credited As: Scott Hudson
Birth Name: Timothy Scott Hudson
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Scott Hudson




TV Appearances

Global Supercard Wrestling (2013)As: Himself (Co-Announcer)
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself - Announcer (2004 - 2005)
USA Championship Wrestling (2003)As: Himself (Announcer)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Scott’s career began in 1990 as an announcer for the old GWF (Global Wrestling Federation) in Dallas, Texas. In 1998 he became a broadcaster for the WCW where he stayed until the last episode of WCW Monday Nitro on 26 March 2001.

2 July 2001 he did announcing for the WWF then was sent to OVW for awhile & then was let go. 2003 he appeared in TNA as a fill-in announcer & a full-time backstage interviewer, 2005 he moved to “Ring of Glory” Christian Wrestling promotion/ministry.

Scott Hudson Quotes

No quotes added for this person