Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Spec Shea


Mostly Credited As: Spec Shea
Birth Name: Francis Joseph Shea
Date Of Birth: October 02, 1920 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Naugatuck, Connecticut
Date Of Death: July 19, 2002
Cause Of Death: heart valve replacement surgery

Spec Shea




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1947 World Series Game 7 01x07: (Oct/06/1947) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  1947 World Series Game 5 01x05: (Oct/04/1947) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Winning Pitcher, Double) 
  1947 World Series Game 1 01x01: (Sep/30/1947) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Spec Shea Quotes

No quotes added for this person