Login or register  
TV

Christopher Curry

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Curry
Birth Name: Christopher Root
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan

Christopher Curry



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Stuck 03x21: (May/09/2014) As Earl "Crazy Earl" Kinsella (Wade Kinsella's Father, Town Drunk), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Act Naturally 03x13: (Feb/10/2014) As Earl "Crazy Earl" Kinsella (Wade Kinsella's Father), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Who Says You Can't Go Home 03x01: (Oct/07/2013) As Earl "Crazy Earl" Kinsella (Wade Kinsella's Father, Town Drunk), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Gambler 02x15: (Feb/19/2013) As Earl "Crazy Earl" Kinsella (Wade Kinsella's Father, Town Drunk), [Co-Guest Stars]

Glee (2009) 
  Movin' Out 05x06: (Nov/21/2013) As Gunther 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Hunt (2) 05x16: (Feb/25/2013) As Gaston 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Can I Get a Witness? 02x11: (Nov/28/2011) As Judge Martin 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9417 38x55: (Jun/10/2010) As Russ Curtis 
  Ep. #9414 38x52: (Jun/07/2010) As Russ Curtis 
  Ep. #9413 38x51: (Jun/04/2010) As Russ Curtis 
  Ep. #8947 36x90: (Jul/29/2008) As Dr. Dunn 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11349 45x146: (Jun/07/2010) Voiced  Elevator man 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Article 32 06x12: (Jan/17/2008) As Joel Kemper 

General Hospital: Night Shift (2007) 
  Bed, Bath and Be Gone 01x05: (Aug/09/2007) As Jared's Father 
  Paternity Ward 01x03: (Jul/26/2007) As Jared's Father 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  Oh Baby 02x03: (Aug/19/2006) As Jackson Chandler 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Divorce Detective Style 12x04: (Oct/19/2004) As Barry Henning 

Alias (2001) 
  Truth Takes Time 02x18: (Mar/16/2003) As Heinz Brucker 

The West Wing (1999) 
  We Killed Yamamoto 03x20: (May/15/2002) As Col. Lee 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Blue Christmas 01x10: (Dec/10/2001) As Jimm Keller 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Song of the Lark 01x03: (May/02/2001) As Fritz Kohler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  11:59 05x23: (May/05/1999) As Driver 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Santa Knows 08x14: (Dec/17/1997) As Jerry Wester 
  Comic Relief 08x13: (Dec/10/1997) As Jerry Wester 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  All in the Family 04x10: (Dec/10/1997) As Jim Dolan 
  Genevieve and Fat Boy 01x07: (Nov/03/1994) As Tom Jerryman 

JAG (1995) 
  Ares 01x21: (May/22/1996) As Captain Dykstra, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Black Ops 01x17: (Apr/10/1996) As Captain Dykstra, [Co-Guest Stars]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Frozen Stiff 12x10: (Nov/30/1995) As Sherrif Chubb 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  And Now for a Word 02x15: (May/03/1995) As Ronald Quantrell 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  That's Why the Lady Is a Stamp 07x17: (Apr/15/1993) As Brian McCallister 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Trilogy Part II (For Your Love) - June 14, 1966 05x09: (Nov/24/1992) As Mr. Takin 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Life Class 04x02: (Oct/02/1990) As Dr. Eilertson 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Street Wise (2) 06x22: (May/07/1990) As Pete Florino 
  Street Wise (1) 06x21: (Apr/30/1990) As Pete Florino 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Separation Anxiety 01x08: (Unaired) As Attorney 

Palace Guard (1991) 
  House Arrest 01x05: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Days of our Lives (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ep. #11349 45x146 Jun/07/2010 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Curry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..