TV

Dan Woren


Mostly Credited As: Dan Woren
Sometimes Credited As: Daniel Woren
Jackson Daniels
Dan Worren
Dan Warren
Warren Daniels

Birth Name: Daniel E. Woren
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1952 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California

Dan Woren




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Transformers Robots In Disguise (2001)As: Crosswise -- [Voice]
Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999)As: Agumon -- [Voice]
Robotech (1985)As: Roy Fokker -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  Rukia's Nightmare 02x24: (Sep/15/2007) Voiced  Byakuya Kuchiki 
  Rukia's Nightmare 02x24: (Sep/15/2007) Voiced  Byakuya Kuchiki 
  The Despicable Shinigami 02x18: (Jul/28/2007) Voiced  Byakuya Kuchiki 
  The Despicable Shinigami 02x18: (Jul/28/2007) Voiced  Byakuya Kuchiki 

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003) 
  The War of the Roses... or Lilacs... or Daffodils 01x54: (Mar/23/2007) Voiced  Wild Wister 
  The War of the Roses... or Lilacs... or Daffodils 01x54: (Mar/23/2007) Voiced  Wild Wister 
  Dancing and Training for Quickly Attaining the Enemy's Paining 01x53: (Mar/10/2007) Voiced  Wild Wister 
  Dancing and Training for Quickly Attaining the Enemy's Paining 01x53: (Mar/10/2007) Voiced  Wild Wister 

Trigun (2003) 
  Sin 01x24: (May/08/2003) Voiced  Chapel the Evergreen 
  Sin 01x24: (May/08/2003) Voiced  Chapel the Evergreen 
  Paradise 01x23: (May/07/2003) Voiced  Chapel the Evergreen 
  Paradise 01x23: (May/07/2003) Voiced  Chapel the Evergreen 

Digimon (JP) (1999) 
  The Last Digimon of Darkness, Apocalymon 01x53: (Jun/24/2000) Voiced  Keisuke Tachikawa, [Uncredited]
  The Last Digimon of Darkness, Apocalymon 01x53: (Jun/24/2000) Voiced  Keisuke Tachikawa, [Uncredited]
  WarGreymon and WereGarurumon, The Final Evolution 01x39: (Feb/19/2000) Voiced  Keisuke Tachikawa, [Uncredited]
  WarGreymon and WereGarurumon, The Final Evolution 01x39: (Feb/19/2000) Voiced  Keisuke Tachikawa, [Uncredited]

Power Rangers (1993) 
  Graduation Blues 04x10: (May/04/1996) Voiced  Hydro-Contaminator 
  Graduation Blues 04x10: (May/04/1996) Voiced  Hydro-Contaminator 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Confessions and Lamentations 02x18: (May/24/1995) As Bartender 
  Confessions and Lamentations 02x18: (May/24/1995) As Bartender 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Best Defense 07x03: (Oct/16/1986) As P.D. 
  The Best Defense 07x03: (Oct/16/1986) As P.D. 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Firing Line (3) 05x03: (Oct/10/1986) As Sergeant 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Least Dangereous Game 01x05: (Dec/29/1981) As Officer 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Police Officer #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Police Officer #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Woren Quotes

No quotes added for this person