Login or register  
TV

Rosie Malek-Yonan

Mostly Credited As: Rosie Malek-Yonan
Birth Name: Rosie Yonan
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Iran
Birth Place: Tehran
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Rosie Malek-Yonan



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Happy Birthday Nate 02x06: (Dec/02/2008) As Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

Life (US) (2007) 
  A Civil War 01x07: (Nov/07/2007) As Roya Darvashi 

ER (1994) 
  Family Business 13x19: (Apr/19/2007) As Nazley 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Camp Fear 01x11: (Dec/16/2002) As Receptionist 

JAG (1995) 
  In Country (1) 07x23: (May/14/2002) As Woman in Afghan village 

The Practice (1997) 
  Checkmates 04x14: (Feb/13/2000) As Lambert, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  White Rabbit 06x07: (Nov/11/1999) As Channel 4 Reporter 
  Second Chances 03x20: (Apr/07/1997) As Reporter #1 
  The Day of the Rope 03x14: (Jan/20/1997) As Reporter #2 
  Last One Out, Get the Lights 02x23: (May/20/1996) As Reporter #1 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Asses to Ashes 07x35: (May/24/1999) As Doctor 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Budget Cuts 09x02: (Sep/23/1998) As Barbara 
  The Fundamental Things Apply 08x30: (May/13/1998) As Barbara 
  All That Glitters 08x26: (Apr/01/1998) As Barbara 
  Making Amends 08x23: (Mar/11/1998) As Barbara 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Strongbox 09x14: (Feb/05/1998) As Wife 

The Visitor (1997) 
  The Black Box 01x06: (Oct/24/1997) As Maria 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Assignment 05x05: (Oct/28/1996) As Tekoa, [Co-Guest Stars]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Curt Russell 03x06: (Nov/28/1995) As Ackama 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Confessions and Lamentations 02x18: (May/24/1995) As Doctor 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  Bang the Potts Slowly 01x11: (Dec/26/1990) As Production Assistant 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Search 03x11: (Jan/05/1983) As Stewardess 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rosie Malek-Yonan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..