Login or register  
TV

Alan Kalter

Mostly Credited As: Alan Kalter
Birth Name: Alan Robert Kalter
Date Of Birth: March 21, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Alan Kalter



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Late Show with David Letterman (1993)As: Himself (Announcer 1995-present)
The $10,000 Pyramid (1973)As: Guest Announcer ( (1979)) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bill Murray, Lenny Kravitz, Gladys Knight 20x180: (Aug/29/2013) Voiced  Announcer 
  Staff Sgt. Ty Carter, Hayden Panettiere, In The Valley Below 20x179: (Aug/28/2013) Voiced  Announcer 
  Anderson Cooper, Olivia Munn, Robert Randolph and the Family Band 20x178: (Aug/27/2013) Voiced  Announcer 
  Patrick Dempsey, Amy Sedaris, Laura Marling 20x177: (Aug/26/2013) Voiced  Announcer 

Ed (2000) 
  Power of the Person 02x20: (May/01/2002) As Roger Gable 
  The Test 01x18: (Apr/04/2001) As Roger Gable 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Kalter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..