Login or register  
TV

James Black

Mostly Credited As: James Black
Birth Name: James Richard Black
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lima, Ohio

James Black



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fashion House (2006)As: Rodney Griffith
The PJs (1999)As: Tarnell -- [Voice]
The Burning Zone (1996)As: Agent Michael Hailey
Episode Cast Credits 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie & The 100th Episode 02x90: (Dec/22/2014) As Cleo 
  Charlie and the Sexy Swing Vote 02x89: (Dec/22/2014) As Cleo 
  Charlie Meets his Match 02x86: (Dec/08/2014) As Cleo 
  Charlie's Living the Dream 02x85: (Dec/08/2014) As Cleo 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Regret Me Not 02x15: (Feb/13/2013) As Kojo Liberty 
  Forget Me Not 01x09: (Aug/24/2011) As Kojo Liberty 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Under the Influence 05x11: (Jan/14/2013) As Darius Carson 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Willows in the Wind 12x12: (Jan/25/2012) As Jackory 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  And Lots of Security... 07x22: (May/15/2011) As Alan 

Southland (2009) 
  Maximum Deployment 02x06: (Apr/06/2010) As Detective Roberts 

Trust Me (US) (2009) 
  Way Beyond the Call 01x05: (Feb/23/2009) As Commercial Director 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Truth & Reconciliation 02x14: (Feb/19/2009) As Jean Pierre Duman (aka Luc Renard) 

The Starter Wife (2007) 
  Woman Over the Influence 02x10: (Dec/12/2008) As Felix Soel 
  Her Old Man and the Sea 02x09: (Dec/05/2008) As Felix Soel 
  Look Who's Stalking 02x08: (Nov/21/2008) As Felix Soel 
  The French Disconnection 02x07: (Nov/14/2008) As Felix Soel 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Catching Out 04x05: (Oct/29/2008) As S.A. Kevin Liman 

Shark (2006) 
  Leaving Las Vegas 02x14: (May/06/2008) As Jerry Davis 

Bones (2005) 
  The Player Under Pressure 03x11: (Apr/21/2008) As Chief Cutler 

All of Us (2003) 
  Everything Happens for a Reason 04x19: (Apr/23/2007) As Ben 
  The Boy Is Mine 04x18: (Mar/26/2007) As Ben 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  A Daze of Wine and Roaches 03x19: (Mar/21/2007) As Luther Vandeross 

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  Obsession 01x04: (Jan/29/2007) As David 

Twenty Good Years (US) (2006) 
  The Elbow Incident 01x03: (Oct/25/2006) As George 

The Bad Girl's Guide (2005) 
  The Guide to Baby Talk 01x05: (Jun/28/2005) As Warren 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Reese Comes Home (3) 06x01: (Nov/07/2004) As Sergeant Rick 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Coming And Going 04x08: (Aug/08/2004) As Duane 
  Can I Come Up Now? 04x04: (Jul/11/2004) As Duane 
  Parallel Play 04x03: (Jun/27/2004) As Duane 
  In Case of Rapture 04x02: (Jun/20/2004) As Duane 

Summerland (2004) 
  The Grass Is Greener Than You Think 01x05: (Jun/22/2004) As Dalton Grant 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Invasion 02x16: (Feb/23/2004) As DEA Agent Brody 

Charmed (1998) 
  Used Karma 06x13: (Jan/25/2004) As Swarm King 

NCIS (2003) 
  Sub Rosa 01x07: (Nov/18/2003) As Gate guard 

10-8 (2003) 
  Mercy, Mercy Me 01x06: (Nov/02/2003) As Xavier 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  In the Line of Booty 03x03: (Jul/02/2002) As Busta Hyman 

One On One (2001) 
  Me and My Shadow 01x16: (Feb/25/2002) As Singer-Black Gold 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Prison Blues 04x04: (Oct/18/2001) As Anthony Dukane 

JAG (1995) 
  Measure of Men 07x03: (Oct/09/2001) As Capt. Tripp 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  The Quick and the Dead 02x05: (Oct/23/1999) As Unknown 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Survival 04x02: (Oct/02/1999) As Sergeant Reed 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  A Penny Saved 01x09: (Nov/23/1997) As Security Guard 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Prom Fright 04x02: (Sep/24/1997) As D.J. 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Shattered Mirror 04x20: (Apr/22/1996) As Klingon Helmsman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  The Angriest Angel 01x16: (Feb/11/1996) As Security Operator 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Voices of Authority 03x05: (Jan/29/1996) As Security Guard #1 

Living Single (1993) 
  Come Back Little Diva 03x01: (Aug/31/1995) As Orville 

The Watcher (1995) 
  Missing Persons 01x09: (Mar/21/1995) As Jerry 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Trust No One 03x18: (Feb/18/1995) As John Halbert 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Unaired Pilot (Unaired) As Lt. Carl Davis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Black Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..