TV

Tommy Blacha


Mostly Credited As: Tommy Blacha
Birth Name: Thomas Blanca
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

Tommy Blacha




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lucas Brothers Moving Co. (2013)As: TBA -- [Voice]
Metalocalypse (2006)As: William Murderface, Toki Wartooth, Additional Voices -- [Voice]
T.V. Funhouse (2000)As: Hank -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Turbo F.A.S.T. (2013) 
  Ready, Set, Glow / Breakneck's Back 01x10: (Apr/04/2014) Voiced  Lumino 
  Ready, Set, Glow / Breakneck's Back 01x10: (Apr/04/2014) Voiced  Lumino 

Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2001) 
  Dickisode 04x04: (Oct/22/2006) As Mr. Wong Burger 
  Dickisode 04x04: (Oct/22/2006) As Mr. Wong Burger 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Halle Berry, Robert Urich 05x124: (May/13/1998) As security guard, [Featuring]
  Rob Schneider 05x60: (Jan/07/1998) As Christian Punk, [Uncredited]
  Garth Brooks 04x152: (Aug/06/1997) As The Gaseous Weiner, [Featuring]
  Garth Brooks 04x152: (Aug/06/1997) As The Gaseous Weiner, [Featuring]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002)• Story Editor
Metalocalypse (2006)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Music (Additional Lyrics)
Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (2010)• Consulting Producer
Mongo Wrestling Alliance (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Metalocalypse (2006) (Credited in 33 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 33 episode crew credits
Dethrelease I (Part 1) 02x19 Sep/07/2008 As: Writer
Dethrecord 02x18 Aug/31/2008 As: Writer
Snakes N Barrels II (Part 1) 02x16 Aug/24/2008 As: Writer
Dethdad 02x15 Jul/13/2008 As: Writer
Klokblocked 02x13 Jun/29/2008 As: Writer
Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Saturday Early Evening Fever 02x13 Unaired As: Writer
Duh Dog 02x10 Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Blacha Quotes

No quotes added for this person