Login or register  
TV

Helen Gurley Brown

Mostly Credited As: Helen Gurley Brown
Sometimes Credited As: Helen Gurley

Birth Name: Helen Marie Gurley
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1922 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Green Forest, Arkansas
Date Of Death: August 13, 2012
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (New York City, New York)

Helen Gurley Brown



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sex: The Revolution (2008)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Kathie Lee Gifford 09x12: (Sep/12/2004) As Herself 
  Patty Hearst 04x43: (Nov/12/2000) As Herself 

Where's Elvis This Week? (1996) 
  Episode #2 01x03: (Oct/13/1996) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  811002 19x31: (Sep/30/1981) As Herself 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Sidewinder 01x07: (Nov/12/1962) As Maxine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Helen Gurley Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..