Login or register  
TV

Bobbi Jordan

Mostly Credited As: Bobbi Jordan
Birth Name: Roberta Carol Bartlett
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1937 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hardensburg, Kentucky
Date Of Death: November 09, 2012
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Bobbi Jordan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Turnabout (1979)As: Judy Overmeyer
Joe and Sons (1975)As: Estelle
The Rounders (1966)As: Ada
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Terri Webber Arnett (1976-1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Man's Best Friend (2) 04x02: (Sep/23/1987) As Miss Holly 
  Man's Best Friend (1) 04x01: (Sep/16/1987) As Miss Holly 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Blue Ribbon Hostage 01x13: (May/05/1981) As Verna Barbage 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Stain of Guilt 06x08: (Jan/14/1981) As Mrs. Newlands 
  The Death Challenge 04x22: (Mar/29/1979) As Georgette Saltini 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Friendly-Mate 02x17: (Jan/16/1980) As Joan 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Mother Goose is Running for His Life 02x22: (Feb/15/1978) As Donna, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Funny Money 01x01: (Sep/08/1975) As Flame 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Credit Risk 07x10: (Dec/17/1974) As Mrs. Tomley 

Paper Moon (1974) 
  Who is M.P. Sellers 01x11: (Nov/28/1974) As Ruby 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Music to Die By 01x02: (Sep/18/1974) As Millie 

Apple's Way (1974) 
  The Applicant 01x09: (Apr/21/1974) As Ruth 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Country Boy 01x16: (Feb/19/1974) As Lois Bradford 

Thicker Than Water (1973) (1973) 
  2 for the Money 01x01: (Jun/13/1973) As Laverne 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  The Odyssey Couple 03x21: (Mar/02/1973) As Doris Atkins 

Ironside (1967) 
  Programmed for Danger 03x09: (Nov/20/1969) As Cheryl Renner (as Bobbi Jordan), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Death Masks 03x20: (Jan/26/1968) As Fleur Fogarty (as Bobbi Jordan) 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Hula Doll Affair 03x22: (Feb/17/1967) As Marge 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Killer Instinct 01x13: (Dec/05/1966) As Elena Adkins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobbi Jordan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..