TV

James Parks


Mostly Credited As: James Parks
Birth Name: James Jean Parks
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ventura County, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

James Parks




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Son (2017)As: Niles
Episode Cast Credits 

True Blood (2008) 
  The First Taste 01x02: (Sep/14/2008) As Mack Rattray 
  Strange Love 01x01: (Sep/07/2008) As Mack Rattray 
  Strange Love 01x01: (Sep/07/2008) As Mack Rattray 

NCIS (2003) 
  Tribes 05x11: (Jan/15/2008) As Brian Sikes 
  Tribes 05x11: (Jan/15/2008) As Brian Sikes 

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 8:00 A.M.-9:00 A.M. 06x03: (Jan/15/2007) As Sergeant 

Bones (2005) 
  The Skull in the Desert 01x17: (Mar/29/2006) As Sheriff Dawes 
  The Skull in the Desert 01x17: (Mar/29/2006) As Sheriff Dawes 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Dirty Bomb 01x10: (Apr/22/2005) As Fitchman 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  North Star 03x09: (Nov/12/2003) As Deputy Bennings 
  North Star 03x09: (Nov/12/2003) As Deputy Bennings 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Space Race 07x08: (Aug/01/2003) As Tryan, [Uncredited]
  Space Race 07x08: (Aug/01/2003) As Tryan, [Uncredited]
  Lifeboat 07x06: (Jul/18/2003) As Pharrin 

The District (2000) 
  Running Towards Fire 01x20: (Apr/28/2001) As Officer Eric Lea 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Widow Maker 08x08: (Nov/13/1999) As Zack Crowder 
  Widow Maker 08x08: (Nov/13/1999) As Zack Crowder 

Crusade (1999) 
  The Memory of War 01x10: (Aug/11/1999) As Duncan 
  The Memory of War 01x10: (Aug/11/1999) As Duncan 

JAG (1995) 
  Shakedown 04x18: (Mar/30/1999) As "Slider" Morrison 
  Shakedown 04x18: (Mar/30/1999) As "Slider" Morrison 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lt. Cmdr. "Slider" Morrison 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Bad Eggs 02x12: (Jan/12/1998) As Tector Gorch 
  Bad Eggs 02x12: (Jan/12/1998) As Tector Gorch 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Touched by a Checkered Cab 01x04: (Oct/13/1997) As Kevin O'Donnell 
  Touched by a Checkered Cab 01x04: (Oct/13/1997) As Kevin O'Donnell 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Severed Dreams 03x10: (Apr/01/1996) As Drakhen 
  Severed Dreams 03x10: (Apr/01/1996) As Drakhen 

The X-Files (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Agent Terry Sullivan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Agent Terry Sullivan 

Jericho (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Agent Hicks 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Agent Hicks 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jonathan Wax 

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shankowicz 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shankowicz 

Deadwood (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clell Watson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clell Watson 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Vel 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Vel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Parks Quotes

No quotes added for this person