Login or register  
TV

Bruce McGill

Mostly Credited As: Bruce McGill
Birth Name: Bruce Travis McGill
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Bruce McGill



Bruce McGill Bruce McGill Bruce McGill Bruce McGill Bruce McGill Bruce McGill Bruce McGill Bruce McGill
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rizzoli & Isles (2010)As: Det. Vince Korsak
Semi-Tough (1980)As: Billy Clyde Puckett
Delta House (1979)As: Daniel Simpson "D-Day" Day
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Rubberneckers 09x17: (Apr/27/2014) Voiced  Various 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Who Done Did It? 04x16: (Apr/07/2013) Voiced  Mr. Waterman 
  Brownsized 04x12: (Mar/03/2013) Voiced  Mr. Waterman 
  Pins, Spins and Fins! 04x11: (Mar/03/2013) Voiced  Mr. Waterman 
  Hustle ā€˜Nā€™ Bros 04x07: (Jan/13/2013) Voiced  Mr. Waterman 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Jesus, Mary & Joseph 11x08: (Dec/23/2012) Voiced  Various 
  It's a Trap! 09x18: (May/22/2011) Voiced  Various (DVD Only) 
  Road to the North Pole 09x07: (Dec/12/2010) Voiced  Santa 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  A Defense of Marriage 04x09: (Nov/25/2012) As Jeremy Breslow 

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Visitors 01x06: (Nov/09/2010) As Allan Crane 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Anchor 11x10: (Dec/09/2009) As Gordon Garrison 

Medium (2005) 
  Pain Killer 06x03: (Oct/09/2009) As Jerry Carlisle 

Psych (2006) 
  Earth, Wind and...Wait for It 03x12: (Jan/23/2009) As Fire Chief Dan Trombly 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Contenders 03x16: (Feb/16/2007) As Larry Alston 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Wasichu 05x14: (Mar/19/2006) As Congressman Peter Bellingham 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Eclipsed (2) 02x14: (Nov/08/2003) Voiced  General McCormick 
  Eclipsed (1) 02x13: (Nov/08/2003) Voiced  General McCormick 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Felonius Monk 02x17: (Mar/07/2002) As Jimmy Tadero 

The Practice (1997) 
  Judge Knot 06x14: (Feb/17/2002) As Judge Fleming 

Wolf Lake (2001) 
  Excitable Boy 01x05: (Oct/24/2001) As Willard Cates 
  Tastes Like Chicken 01x04: (Oct/10/2001) As Willard Cates 
  Soup to Nuts 01x03: (Oct/03/2001) As Willard Cates 
  The Changing 01x02: (Sep/26/2001) As Willard Cates 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Relativity 05x24: (May/12/1999) As Captain Braxton 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Space Cow/Legend of Sailcat 01x12: (Sep/30/1997) Voiced  Baboon's Dad, Santa Claus 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Severed Dreams 03x10: (Apr/01/1996) As Major Ed Ryan 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Brother, Can You Spare A Hot Rod? 04x14: (Jan/10/1995) As Doug O'Brien 

The Commish (1991) 
  Ghost 04x10: (Dec/03/1994) As Bob Ruffington 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Bounty 02x01: (Sep/25/1993) As Boone Waxwell 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Mirror Image - August 8, 1953 05x22: (May/05/1993) As Al the bartender 
  Genesis Part II - September 13, 1956 01x02: (Mar/26/1989) As Weird Ernie 
  Genesis Part I - September 13, 1956 01x01: (Mar/26/1989) As Weird Ernie 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Mountain of Youth 07x14: (May/21/1992) As Jack Dalton 
  Jenny's Chance 05x16: (Feb/19/1990) As Jack Dalton 
  Serenity 05x12: (Jan/08/1990) As Jack Dalton 
  Unfinished Business 04x19: (May/15/1989) As Jack Dalton 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Trap 03x03: (Jun/15/1991) As Lou 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Love Hurts 02x08: (Dec/08/1987) As Nathan Hill 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Out Where the Buses Don't Run 02x03: (Oct/18/1985) As Hank Weldon 

Ben and Kate (2012) 
  Father-Daughter Dance 01x15: (Unaired) As Randy Fox, [Special Guest Stars]
  Gone Fishin' 01x14: (Unaired) As Randy Fox, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce McGill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..