Login or register  
TV

Ashley Massaro


Mostly Credited As: Ashley Massaro
Sometimes Credited As: Ryan MacKenzie
Ashley

Birth Name: Ashley Marie Massaro
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
ECW (2006)As: Ashley Massaro / Ashley (2006)
Survivor (2000)As: Herself - Current WWE Diva (S15: China - 2nd evicted Day 6)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Ashley (2006 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Ashley (2005 - 2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Smallville (2001) 
  Combat 06x17: (Mar/22/2007) As Athena, [Special Guest Stars]

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2005 (Bagram, Afghanistan) 01x03: (Dec/19/2005) As Ashley Massaro 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Ashley is an actress, model and professional wrestler and she was the winner of the 2005 RAW Diva Search in the WWE.

Ashley’s wrestling moves include: the Double Clothesline (Running in Between Two Opponents), the High diving crossbody, the La Magistral pin, the Monkey flip, the Schoolgirl rollup, Springboard, Springboard Double Axe Handle and the Spear.

She has feuded with Candice Michelle, Chloe, Maria Kanellis, Mickie James, Torrie Wilson and Victoria.

Ashley was trained to wrestle by veteran professional wrestlers Dave ‘Fit’ Findlay, Matt Hardy, Ricky ‘The Dragon’ Steamboat and Trish Status.

She made her WWE debut as a Diva contestant on 27 June 2005 and she was announced as the winner of the Diva search contest and the $250,000 on 15 August.

On 22 August she was attacked by Candice Michelle and Torrie Wilson and she made her wrestling debut on 5 September losing to Torrie Wilson due to outside interference from both Candice Michelle and Victoria.

Ashley Massaro Quotes

No quotes added for this person