Login or register  
TV

Glyn Worsnip

Mostly Credited As: Glyn Worsnip
Birth Name: Glyn Michael J. Worsnip
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1938 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Highnam, Gloucestershire, England
Date Of Death: June 07, 1996




TV Appearances

Main cast 
That's Life (UK) (1973)As: Co-Presenter (1973-1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 1176 05x152: (Jul/31/1987) As Himself 
  Episode 1173 05x149: (Jul/28/1987) As Himself 
  Episode 1158 05x134: (Jul/07/1987) As Himself 
  Episode 1000 04x231: (Nov/20/1986) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  The Dream Divided 03x26: (Oct/26/1969) As Reporter 
  Down These Mean Streets A Man Must Go 03x10: (Mar/30/1969) As Narrator 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glyn Worsnip Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..