Login or register  
TV

Harlan Ellison


Mostly Credited As: Harlan Ellison
Birth Name: Harlan Jay Ellison
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 5' 2 " (1.57 m)

Harlan Ellison




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Phantom 2040 (1994)As: Cordwainer Bird -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Married To The Blob 25x10: (Jan/12/2014) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  Come Undone 02x26: (Apr/05/2013) Voiced  Himself, [Featuring]
  The Shrieking Madness 01x12: (Oct/18/2010) Voiced  Himself, [Featuring]

Masters of Science Fiction (2007) 
  The Discarded 01x04: (Aug/25/2007) As Nate, [Uncredited]

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  The Observer Effect 03x16: (Feb/28/1999) As Grifter 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Day of the Dead 05x08: (Mar/11/1998) Voiced  Zooty, [Featuring]
  The Face of the Enemy 04x17: (Jun/09/1997) As Psi Cop 
  Ceremonies of Light and Dark 03x11: (Apr/08/1996) Voiced  Sparky the Computer 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Telepathy 05x13: (Jan/19/1994) As Himself 
  Memory 05x09: (Dec/08/1993) As Himself 
  Writers' Workshops/Clarion 05x06: (Nov/10/1993) As Himself 
  The Devil 05x04: (Oct/27/1993) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Babylon 5 (1994)• Conceptual Consultant
The Starlost (1973)• Creator
The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985)• Creative Consultant

Episode Crew


Masters of Science Fiction (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Discarded 01x04 Aug/25/2007 As: Story, Teleplay
The Hunger (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Footsteps 01x22 Mar/27/1998 As: Story
The Face of Helene Bournouw 01x18 Feb/27/1998 As: Writer
The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Crazy as a Soup Sandwich 03x29 Apr/01/1989 As: Writer
Gramma 01x44 Feb/14/1986 As: Teleplay
One Life, Furnished in Early Poverty 01x27 Dec/06/1985 As: Story
Paladin of the Lost Hour 01x17 Nov/08/1985 As: Story, Teleplay
Shatterday 01x01 Sep/27/1985 As: Story
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Djinn, No Chaser 01x11 Jan/13/1985 As: Story
Logan's Run (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Crypt 01x07 Nov/07/1977 As: Writer
Ghost Story (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Earth, Air, Fire and Water 01x16 Jan/19/1973 As: Story
The Flying Nun (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You Can't Get There from Here 01x31 Apr/11/1968 As: Writer
Cimarron Strip (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Knife in the Darkness 01x18 Jan/25/1968 As: Writer
Star Trek (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The City on the Edge of Forever 01x28 Apr/06/1967 As: Writer
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Pieces of Fate Affair 03x23 Feb/24/1967 As: Story, Teleplay
The Sort of Do-It-Yourself Dreadful Affair 03x02 Sep/23/1966 As: Writer
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Memo from Purgatory 03x10 Dec/21/1964 As: Writer, Story
The Outer Limits (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Demon With A Glass Hand 02x05 Oct/17/1964 As: Writer
Soldier 02x01 Sep/19/1964 As: Writer
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Price of Doom 01x05 Oct/12/1964 As: Writer
Burke's Law (1963) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Killed Purity Mather? 01x11 Dec/06/1963 As: Writer
Ripcord (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Where Do Elephants Go To Die 02x37 Sep/17/1963 As: Writer
Route 66 (1960) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Gift for a Warrior 03x17 Jan/18/1963 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harlan Ellison Quotes

No quotes added for this person