Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Donna Hardy


Mostly Credited As: Donna Hardy
Sometimes Credited As: Dona Hardy

Birth Name: Jean Dona Barley
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1912 (Age 98)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Date Of Death: February 13, 2011

Donna Hardy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Payne (1999)As: Ethel
Episode Cast Credits 

GREEK (2007) 
  Lost and Founders 03x06: (Oct/05/2009) As Ancient Alumna, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bones (2005) 
  The Passenger in the Oven 04x10: (Nov/19/2008) As Nadine Spring 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Genius 07x02: (Jul/25/2008) As First Elderly Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Runs for Office 02x08: (Aug/03/2006) As Old Woman 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Break on Through 02x15: (Jan/29/2006) As Grace Bickham (Patient: Intubated Elderly Lady), [Co-Guest Stars]

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Monkeys in Space 01x14: (Jan/26/2006) As Hank's Grandma 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Vocal Discord 08x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Minna 

Charmed (1998) 
  Charrrmed! 07x04: (Oct/03/2004) As Old Paige Matthews 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  If Boys Were Girls 04x10: (Feb/09/2003) As Old Lady, [Co-Guest Stars]

Reba (2001) 
  Mommy Nearest 02x07: (Nov/08/2002) As Mrs. Wolf, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Free Sabrina 07x05: (Oct/18/2002) As May 
  Sabrina and the Beanstalk 02x16: (Feb/06/1998) As Old Woman 

Grosse Pointe (2000) 
  Passion Fish 01x16: (Feb/16/2001) As Lucille Wolf 

Martial Law (1998) 
  Substitutes 01x13: (Jan/23/1999) As Martha Bueby 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Hanukkah Story 06x10: (Dec/16/1998) As Sister 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  A Late Delivery From Avalon 03x13: (Apr/22/1996) As Old Woman 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Loot 02x05: (Oct/04/1995) As Letitla Benton 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Three Girls and a Baby 05x02: (Sep/29/1995) As Lady #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  Hit and Run 01x04: (Oct/06/1994) As Harriet 
  Day One 01x02: (Sep/22/1994) As Harriet 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  Love in the Afternoon 02x16: (Apr/18/1994) As Grace (as Dona Hardy) 
  The Stud Club 02x07: (Dec/08/1993) As Elderly Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Class Reunion 01x23: (Mar/22/1993) As Dorothy Bingham (as Dona Hardy) 

Night Court (1984) 
  The 1992 Boat Show 09x22: (May/31/1992) As Margaret Keane 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  The Road to Washington (1) 07x24: (Apr/30/1991) As Lena 

Designing Women (1986) 
  I'll See You in Court 05x20: (Mar/18/1991) As Margaret 
  Old Rebels and Young Models 05x07: (Nov/05/1990) As Mrs. Chesley 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Honeymoon Express - April 26, 1960 02x01: (Sep/20/1989) As Grey Haired Lady (as Dona Hardy), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donna Hardy Quotes

No quotes added for this person