Login or register  
TV

Albie Selznick

Mostly Credited As: Albie Selznick
Birth Name: Albert T. Selesnick
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: California

Albie Selznick



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Fast and the Furriest 05x20: (Apr/15/2013) As Dr. Paul Devlin 

Episodes (2011) 
  Episode Five 02x05: (Jul/29/2012) As Golf Coach 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The Girl with No Name 08x20: (Apr/19/2012) As Columbia Representative (Tries To Recruit Cristina) 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  Les sœurs D'Estrees 01x14: (Jan/24/2012) As Warren 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9611 38x249: (Mar/21/2011) As Det. Owen Pomerantz 
  Ep. #9486 38x124: (Sep/17/2010) As Det. Owen Pomerantz 
  Ep. #9485 38x123: (Sep/16/2010) As Det. Owen Pomerantz 
  Ep. #9483 38x121: (Sep/14/2010) As Det. Owen Pomerantz 

ER (1994) 
  I Feel Good 15x21: (Mar/26/2009) As Mr. Lanford 

Shark (2006) 
  Gangster Movies 02x01: (Sep/23/2007) As Warren Dowd 

NCIS (2003) 
  Faking It 04x04: (Oct/10/2006) As Marty Allen 

Everwood (2002) 
  Across the Lines 04x14: (Apr/17/2006) As Dr. Franco 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Freefall 04x09: (Nov/24/2005) As Phil Henners 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  There Won't Be Trumpets 01x17: (Apr/03/2005) As Dennis Stevens 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 04x12: (Mar/07/2005) As John Reiss 
  Day 4: 12:00 P.M.-1:00 P.M. 04x06: (Jan/24/2005) As John Reiss 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Hush 01x16: (Feb/23/2005) As John Stupaine 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Drinking the Kool-Aid 01x09: (Nov/30/2004) As Bill Gant 

Cold Case (2003) 
  It's Raining Men 02x07: (Nov/14/2004) As Paul Kern (2004) 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  I'm Not With Her 01x22: (Apr/27/2004) As Reporter 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Access 05x18: (Mar/31/2004) As Todd Schumaker 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  It's to Die For 11x07: (Nov/04/2003) As John Arrascada 
  Keeping Abreast 11x05: (Oct/21/2003) As John Arrascada 
  Family Ties 08x04: (Jan/30/2001) As James Edelman 

10-8 (2003) 
  Blood, Sugar, Sex, Magik 01x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Naked Man 

The Division (2001) 
  Radioactive Spiders 03x10: (Apr/06/2003) As Marty Wright 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Slaughterhouse 01x08: (Nov/11/2002) As Jason Caplin 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Justice is Served 01x21: (Apr/26/2001) As Hugh Young 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Analyse Val 02x12: (Jan/29/2000) As Dr. Gilbert Kemper 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  The Voyager Conspiracy 06x09: (Nov/24/1999) As Tash 
  Macrocosm 03x12: (Dec/11/1996) As Tak Tak 

The Pretender (1996) 
  The World's Changing 04x01: (Sep/25/1999) As Agent Tympson 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Cello, Goodbye 01x03: (Oct/05/1998) As Evan 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Heaven Sent 07x25: (Apr/09/1997) As Producer 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Hollywood, Here He Is 03x10: (Oct/14/1995) As Gavin Malone 

NewsRadio (1995) 
  Big Day 01x05: (Apr/18/1995) As Copy Guy 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Ship of Thieves 09x20: (May/02/1993) As Marvin Sobel 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Cost of Living 05x20: (Apr/20/1992) As Juggler 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Silence is Golden 02x07: (Nov/19/1989) As The Mime Kip 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  The Luck 03x01: (Sep/23/1989) As Chambers 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  The Alchemist 01x14: (Jan/22/1988) As Zeke 

The Charmings (1987) 
  The Mirror Cracked 01x02: (Mar/27/1987) As Juggler 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The After Hours 02x07: (Oct/18/1986) As Mannequin #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Albie Selznick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Caroline Flack confirmed as taking part

Caroline Flack is the 12th celebrity to be confirmed as talking part in..

A&E Cancels 'Longmire' After 3 Seasons

  In a fairly surprising move, cable network A&E has opted to cancel..

Strictly Come Dancing - The final celebrities taking part this year will be revealed tomorrow

'The One Show' will tomorrow reveal the final few celebrities who are..