Login or register  
TV

Katherine Moffat

Mostly Credited As: Katherine Moffat
Sometimes Credited As: Kitty Ruth Moffat
Kitty Moffat
Kitty Ruth
Kitty Ruth-Moffat

Birth Name: Katherine Ruth Moffat
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA

Katherine Moffat



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Iron Man (1994)As: Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch (S01) -- [Voice]
Boone (1983)As: Susannah Sawyer
Episode Cast Credits 

Sliders (1995) 
  Just Say Yes 04x07: (Jul/13/1998) As Dr. Helena Malone 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Teacher's Pet 07x15: (Jan/11/1998) As Dana Richards 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Accidental Doctor 05x14: (Jan/06/1997) As Woman at Carter's Party 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Grey 17 Is Missing 03x19: (Oct/07/1996) As Supervisor 

Strange Luck (1995) 
  The Liver Wild 01x08: (Nov/10/1995) As Chance's Mother 

Legend (1995) 
  Birth of a Legend (2) 01x02: (Apr/18/1995) As Katherine Sullivan 
  Birth of a Legend (1) 01x01: (Apr/18/1995) As Katherine Sullivan 

The Fantastic Four (1994) (1994) 
  The Silver Surfer & the Coming of Galactus (1) 01x05: (Oct/22/1994) Voiced  Female Computer 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Necessary Evil 02x08: (Nov/14/1993) As Pallra 

In the Heat of the Night (1988) 
  Legacy 06x19: (Mar/24/1993) As Amy 

The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1991) 
  Here Comes Everybody (2) 01x10: (Nov/09/1991) As Edna Grinbody 
  Here Comes Everybody (1) 01x09: (Nov/02/1991) As Edna Grinbody 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Game 05x06: (Oct/28/1991) As Etana Jol 

Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990) 
  Flashback 01x06: (Apr/12/1990) As Unknown 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  The Bride Wore Red 01x10: (Dec/18/1988) As Red 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Benedict Arnold Slipped Here 04x18: (Mar/13/1988) As Lauren Hastings 
  Christopher Bundy -- Died On Sunday 02x19: (Mar/30/1986) As Millicent 

Probe (1988) 
  Untouched by Human Hands 01x02: (Mar/10/1988) As Liz Layton 

Ohara (1987) 
  What's in a Name? 02x12: (Jan/23/1988) As Diane Davis 

Night Court (1984) 
  Paternity 04x19: (Mar/18/1987) As Marilyn Scott 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  A Plan of Action 08x20: (Feb/05/1987) As Deborah Kensington 
  Never Trick a Trickster 08x19: (Jan/29/1987) As Deborah Kensington 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  Just for Kicks 01x13: (Jan/10/1987) As Monica 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Contract 03x09: (Dec/13/1986) As Laura Hennessy 

Starman (1986) 
  Society's Pet 01x09: (Nov/28/1986) As Samantha 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Fox and the Wolf 02x11: (Jan/05/1986) As Unknown 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Skull of Nostradamus 05x05: (Oct/31/1985) As Maggie Hopkins 
  The Hottest Ticket in Town 01x07: (Jan/12/1982) As Dianne Pierce 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Homecoming 04x19: (Mar/09/1985) As Camille Parish (as Kitty Moffat) 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  When You Wish Upon a Hogg 07x14: (Jan/11/1985) As Trixie 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight in Disgrace 03x08: (Nov/18/1984) As Linda 

Hawaiian Heat (1984) 
  Ice Cream Man 01x01: (Sep/21/1984) As Valerie Carr 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Random Choices/My Mother, the Swinger 07x08: (Dec/03/1983) As Angie Gordon 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Speedway Fever 06x05: (Nov/07/1982) As Jean 
  11-99: Officer Needs Help 04x11: (Jan/18/1981) As Kathie 

The Riker (1981) 
  Sisters 01x02: (Mar/21/1981) As Carla 

Enos (1980) 
  Now You See Him, Now You Don't 01x11: (Mar/04/1981) As Angie 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Boomer and Miss 21st Century (1) 02x01: (Dec/07/1980) As Pam 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel in Hiding (2) 05x02: (Nov/30/1980) As Louise (as Kitty Ruth) 
  Angel in Hiding (1) 05x01: (Nov/30/1980) As Louise (as Kitty Ruth) 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Hot Ice 05x05: (Oct/18/1979) As Joanie Powell - Miss Omaha / Miss Coroner 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Lobo 01x10: (May/05/1979) As Barbara Sue 
  Lobo's Revenge 01x06: (Apr/07/1979) As Barbara Sue McCallister 

The American Girls (1978) 
  The Phoenix Connection 01x06: (Nov/10/1978) As Loren 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Most Likely to Succeed 01x09: (Feb/09/1978) As Cheryl 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Strange Fate of Flight 608 02x08: (Nov/06/1977) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Katherine Moffat Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..