Login or register  
TV

Harry Ruby

Mostly Credited As: Harry Ruby
Birth Name: Harold Ruby
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1895 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 23, 1974
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause (Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, Califo




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  My Friend Harry 04x22: (Feb/28/1957) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 03x25: (Mar/15/1953) As Himself 
  Eddie Cantor 02x41: (Jun/08/1952) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Real McCoys (1957)• Main Title Theme Written By
You Bet Your Life (1950) (1950)• Music
One Happy Family (1961)• Main Title Theme Written By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Ruby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..