Login or register  
TV

Mel Winkler

Mostly Credited As: Mel Winkler
Birth Name: Melvin Winkler
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York

Mel Winkler



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Oswald (2001)As: Johnny The Snowman -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Gone Missing 03x10: (Nov/27/2007) As Avery Flowers 

Blind Justice (2005) 
  In Your Face 01x09: (May/03/2005) As Lester 

The Shield (2002) 
  Doghouse 04x04: (Apr/05/2005) As Maurice Webster 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Counterfeit Reality 01x07: (Mar/11/2005) As Vincent 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Colonel Knowledge 11x14: (Mar/16/2004) As Lonnie Parker 
  Honeymoon at Viagra Falls 05x22: (May/19/1998) As Artie Mantell 
  E.R. 03x01: (Oct/24/1995) As Inspector Bernie Hampton 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Going Postal 02x05: (Jun/22/2001) As Walter 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Lovers 01x09: (Jan/08/1999) As Weiland Bogard 

The New Batman Adventures (1997) 
  Chemistry 02x08: (Oct/24/1998) Voiced  Lucius Fox 
  The Ultimate Thrill 02x01: (Sep/14/1998) Voiced  Lucius Fox 
  Mean Seasons 01x09: (Apr/25/1998) Voiced  Lucius Fox 
  Double Talk 01x06: (Nov/22/1997) Voiced  Lucius Fox 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place 03x20: (Oct/14/1996) As Reverend Will Dexter 

Living Single (1993) 
  Grumpy Old Man 03x04: (Sep/21/1995) As Old Man 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  The 37's 02x01: (Aug/28/1995) As Jack Hayes 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/12/1993) As Henderson 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/12/1993) As Henderson 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Cliff's 50th Birthday 03x20: (Mar/12/1987) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mel Winkler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Australian & NZ visual artists support ABC Mental As…

High profile artists, including four Archibald winners, have joined..

Nadine Coyle Appears on Good Morning Britain

Former Girls Aloud star, Nadine Coyle, spoke to Good Morning Britain..

David Walliams and Jessica Raine To Star in new adaptation of Agatha Christie's Partners In Crime

Today BBC One have announced they will be presenting a new adaptation of..