Login or register  
TV

Marva Hicks

Mostly Credited As: Marva Hicks
Birth Name: Marva Denise Hicks
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Petersburg, Virginia

Marva Hicks



TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Jacara Principal (1997-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 5 01x05: (Feb/01/2013) As Strategist 1 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Body and Soul 07x07: (Nov/15/2000) As T'Pel 
  Persistence of Vision 02x08: (Oct/30/1995) As T'Pel 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place 03x20: (Oct/14/1996) As Singer 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Just My Dog 03x15: (Feb/09/1995) As Remy 
  Mad About You (2) 03x14: (Feb/02/1995) As Remy 
  The Unplanned Child 02x06: (Oct/28/1993) As Remy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Married to the Job 02x04: (Oct/07/1993) As Remy, [Co-Guest Stars]

South Central (1994) 
  Co-Op 01x04: (May/03/1994) As Reporter 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Spanky and the Art Gang 07x10: (Jan/14/1993) As Lee Johnson 
  Love on the Rox 07x06: (Dec/03/1992) As Lee Johnson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marva Hicks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..