Login or register  
TV

Ade Adepitan

Mostly Credited As: Ade Adepitan
Birth Name: Adedoyin Olayiwola Adepitan
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

Ade Adepitan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Winter Paralympic Games 2014 (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Anniversary Games (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Travel Show (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Ade Adepitan: Journey of My Lifetime (2013)As: Himself
Paralympic Games 2012 (2012)As: Himself (Presenter)
Dancing On Wheels (2010)As: Judge
Sportsround (2005)As: Himself (Presenter 2005-2006)
Beyond Boundaries (2005)As: Himself (Series 1)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 10, 2015 16x27: (Feb/10/2015) As Himself 
  February 16, 2012 13x29: (Feb/16/2012) As Himself 
  June 30, 2011 12x124: (Jun/30/2011) As Himself 
  September 9, 2010 11x144: (Sep/09/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 15, 2015 09x101: (Jan/15/2015) As Himself 
  July 21, 2014 08x230: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself 
  July 11, 2014 08x224: (Jul/11/2014) As Himself 
  August 16, 2013 08x10: (Aug/16/2013) As Himself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Syrian Catholic Family 54x43: (Nov/16/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Apprentice: You're Fired! (2006) 
  Series 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself 

Unreported World (2000) 
  The Kids of Murder High 22x06: (Nov/07/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up to Cancer After Hours 02x11: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself (Call Centre) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself (Call Centre) 

The Invictus Games (2014) 
  Day 3 Highlights 01x05: (Sep/13/2014) As Himself (Commentator) 
  Day 3 01x04: (Sep/13/2014) As Himself (Commentator) 

This World (2004) 
  The Secret Life of Your Clothes 11x05: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 22, 2014 15x142: (May/22/2014) As Himself 
  August 15, 2013 14x227: (Aug/15/2013) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 59th BAFTA Television Awards 59x01: (May/12/2013) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 10, Episode 18 10x18: (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 17 10x17: (Aug/10/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Sir Matthew Pinsent, Roger Black, Sharron Davies, Mark Foster, Ade Adepitan 02x05: (Dec/11/2009) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Abide with Me 20x40: (Jun/10/2006) As Chris Carter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ade Adepitan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..