Login or register  
TV

Anthony De Longis

Mostly Credited As: Anthony De Longis
Sometimes Credited As: Anthony DeLongis
Anthony de Longis
Tony de Longis

Birth Name: Anthony Charles De Longis
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendale, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Anthony De Longis



Anthony De Longis Anthony De Longis Anthony De Longis Anthony De Longis
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  $#!& Happens 02x19: (Apr/30/2014) As Head Ranger, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grimm (2011) 
  Game Ogre 01x08: (Jan/13/2012) As Judge Logan Patterson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Leverage (2008) 
  The Wedding Job 01x07: (Jan/13/2009) As The Butcher of Kiev, [Uncredited]

The Riches (2007) 
  Trust Never Sleeps 02x05: (Apr/15/2008) As Redneck 

The War at Home (2005) 
  A Bitter Pill to Swallow 02x21: (Apr/01/2007) As Fencing Instructor 

ER (1994) 
  Try Carter 11x03: (Oct/14/2004) As EMT 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Vessel 07x05: (Apr/13/2001) As Commander McCarthy 

Queen of Swords (2000) 
  Destiny 01x01: (Oct/07/2000) As Juan Torres 

Highlander (1992) 
  Duende 05x15: (Mar/01/1997) As Consone (Otavio Consone) 
  Blackmail 03x10: (Dec/03/1994) As Lymon Kurlow 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Whatever Happened To Mr. Garibaldi? 04x02: (Nov/11/1996) As Harry 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Basics, Part II 03x01: (Sep/04/1996) As Kazon First Maje Culluh 
  Basics, Part I 02x26: (May/20/1996) As Culluh 
  Alliances 02x14: (Jan/22/1996) As Kazon First Maje Culluh 
  Maneuvers 02x11: (Nov/20/1995) As Culluh 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Target 03x08: (May/03/1995) As The Brujo 

High Mountain Rangers (1988) 
  Run Of Her Life 01x10: (Mar/05/1988) As Ivan Denisovitch 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Suppose They Gave a War & Sledge Came? 02x16: (Jan/22/1988) As Arvin Swenson 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  You, Too, Can Be a Detective 07x03: (Dec/17/1987) As Zorn 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Cool Hand Dave (2) 04x06: (Dec/01/1987) As Chain Gang Soloist 
  Cool Hand Dave (1) 04x05: (Nov/17/1987) As Chain Gang Soloist 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Lost Love (2) 03x02: (Sep/28/1987) As Nicholai Kossov 
  Lost Love (1) 03x01: (Sep/21/1987) As Nicholai Kossov 
  The Assassin 01x22: (May/07/1986) As Piedra 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Enos and Daisy's Wedding 07x16: (Feb/01/1985) As Slade 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Criss-Cross 02x17: (Jan/27/1984) As Klein 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  Baltar's Escape 01x21: (Mar/11/1979) As Taba 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Campus Terror 02x22: (May/07/1978) As Sergio Morse 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  Logan's Run 01x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Ketcham 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Has Anybody Here Seen Quincy? 02x07: (Mar/18/1977) As Russell, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Day of Outrage 01x04: (Oct/27/1976) As Red, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anthony De Longis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..