Login or register  
TV

Kate Hewlett

Mostly Credited As: Kate Hewlett
Birth Name: Katherine Emily Hewlett
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kate Hewlett



TV Appearances

Main cast 
11 Cameras (2006)As: Andrea
Episode Cast Credits 

Remedy (2014) 
  The Beast Within 01x05: (Mar/24/2014) As Paramedic Nicole, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Bad Blood 01x01: (Feb/24/2014) As EMS Nicole Foster, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saving Hope (2012) 
  Twinned Lambs 02x17: (Feb/20/2014) As Sarah Collins 

InSecurity (2011) 
  The Ligerian Candidate 01x04: (Jan/25/2011) As Kathy 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Jumping at Shadows 03x06: (Sep/10/2010) As Heather Sobol 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  The Shrine 05x06: (Aug/22/2008) As Jeannie McKay Miller 
  The Last Man (1) 04x20: (Mar/07/2008) As Jeannie McKay Miller 
  Miller's Crossing 04x09: (Nov/30/2007) As Jeannie McKay Miller 
  McKay and Mrs. Miller 03x08: (Sep/08/2006) As Jeannie McKay Miller 

Psych (2006) 
  There's Something About Mira 02x11: (Jan/11/2008) As Stacy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Making the Grade 01x03: (Oct/20/2004) As Teacher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sister of David Hewlett

Kate Hewlett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..