Login or register  
TV

Lauren Sanchez

Mostly Credited As: Lauren Sanchez
Birth Name: Wendy Lauren Sanchez
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico

Lauren Sanchez



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Big Picture (2013)As: Herself (Co-Host)
So You Think You Can Dance (2005)As: Herself - Host (2005)
The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001)As: Correspondent
Extra (1994)As: Herself (Weekend Co-Anchor 2009-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Tara Reid, Ian Ziering, Aubrey Plaza, guest co-host Lauren Sanchez 17x211: (Jul/30/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Rake (US) (2014) 
  Serial Killer 01x01: (Jan/23/2014) As News Anchor #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11315 45x112: (Apr/16/2010) As Cece Chavez 
  Ep. #11314 45x111: (Apr/15/2010) As Cece Chavez 

NCIS (2003) 
  Double Identity 07x17: (Mar/09/2010) As NCIS Agent Sanchez 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Wilmer Valderrama, Lauren Sanchez, & Julius Sharpe 03x100: (Aug/01/2005) As Herself 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  A Full Court Conspiracy 02x03: (Sep/24/2001) As Anchorwoman 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Epiphanies 04x07: (Feb/10/1997) As News Anchor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lauren Sanchez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..