Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tony Dow (1)


Mostly Credited As: Tony Dow (1)
Birth Name: Anthony Lee Dow
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Tony Dow (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Still the Beaver (1984)As: Wallace "Wally" Cleaver
Never Too Young (1965)As: Chet
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Ross Jeanelle (1975)
Leave It to Beaver (1957)As: Wallace "Wally" Cleaver
Episode Cast Credits 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  The Motorcycle, Blind Man's Dog, Deer Hunters, Tribal Curse & The Card Game. 02x10: (Apr/24/1998) As Unknown 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Dust To Dust 02x20: (Feb/25/1990) As Johnny Travers 
  Prime Cut 02x15: (Jan/21/1990) As Johnny Travers 

Jesse Hawkes (1989) 
  When Good Stockbrokers Go Bad 01x04: (May/13/1989) As Neil Allen 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Crossed Up 03x13: (Feb/01/1987) As Gordon Rogers 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Nobody Does It Better 01x21: (Apr/29/1983) As Julian Groves 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Suffer the Little Children 08x21: (Mar/23/1983) As Doctor Curtis 

Square Pegs (US) (1982) 
  A Child's Christmas in Weemawee (2) 01x12: (Dec/20/1982) As Ed Greene 
  A Child's Christmas in Weemawee (1) 01x11: (Dec/20/1982) As Ed Greene 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Rodney Dangerfield/J. Geils Band 05x13: (Mar/08/1980) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Creatures Who Came on Sunday 02x07: (Oct/30/1977) As Mason 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Brushfire 01x04: (Feb/19/1972) As Motorcycle Rider, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Sands of Anger 04x07: (Oct/26/1971) As Frank Parks, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Hanford's Point (3) 14x28: (Mar/24/1968) As Hanford 
  Hanford's Point (2) 14x27: (Mar/17/1968) As Hanford 
  Hanford's Point (1) 14x26: (Mar/10/1968) As Hanford 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  The Tender Twigs 02x24: (Mar/16/1965) As U.S. Delegate 
  Johnny Ride the Pony 02x11: (Dec/15/1964) As Mike Kenyon 
  Fear is a Handful of Dust 01x23: (Feb/25/1964) As George 
  Death of a Teacher 01x20: (Feb/04/1964) As George 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Guest in the House 04x37: (May/28/1964) As Gilbert 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Show Must Go On-- to Orange City 01x18: (Jan/28/1964) As Billy Rusher 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Four Feet in the Morning 03x09: (Nov/21/1963) As Bob Quincy 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-46: The Platters / Tony Randall (Day) / Jerry Lee Lewis / Tony Dow and Jerry Mathers (Night) 01x46: (Oct/07/1957) As Himself (on the phone) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Coach (1997) (1989) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Oh, A Pro Job (2) 07x26 May/10/1995 As: Director
The Walk-On 07x17 Feb/06/1995 As: Director
The Babywreckers 06x13 Jan/04/1994 As: Director
Piece O' Cake 06x07 Nov/02/1993 As: Director
Poodle Springs 02x20 May/05/1990 As: Director
Harry and the Hendersons (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Working Stiffs 02x09 Nov/23/1991 As: Director
The New Lassie (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Once Upon A Time... 01x11 Nov/18/1989 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Dow (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person