Login or register  
TV

Geoff Meed

Mostly Credited As: Geoff Meed
Birth Name: Geoffrey Andrew Meed
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1965 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas

Geoff Meed



Geoff Meed
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Awake (2012) 
  Kate is Enough 01x04: (Mar/22/2012) As Mark Hudson 

Femme Fatales (2011) 
  The White Flower 01x05: (Jun/10/2011) As O'Brien 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11597 46x143: (May/26/2011) As Mike 
  Ep. #11596 46x142: (May/25/2011) As Mike 
  Ep. #11592 46x138: (May/19/2011) As Mike 
  Ep. #10708 43x15: (Nov/29/2007) As Hood 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Black Gold and Red Blood 02x06: (Nov/05/2009) As Axel, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  River John 01x05: (Oct/20/2009) As Oscar Temple 

The Closer (2005) 
  Waivers Of Extradition 05x12: (Aug/24/2009) As Jesse Ray Moore 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Greater Good 05x23: (May/06/2009) As Ronny Desoto 

Bones (2005) 
  The Wannabe in the Weeds 03x14: (May/12/2008) As Dax 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Tribe 01x16: (Mar/08/2006) As Eugene Leland/Unsub #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  No Motorcycles 06x16: (Apr/03/2005) As Delivery Guy 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Dream a Little Dream 06x13: (Feb/15/2005) As Daniel Beck 
  Convictions 02x04: (Nov/14/2000) As Instructor 

LAX (2004) 
  Secret Santa 01x10: (Nov/17/2004) As Justin Bryant / Santa 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Nickel and Dimed (2) 03x07: (Nov/11/2004) As John Burns 
  Nickel and Dimed (1) 03x06: (Nov/04/2004) As John Burns 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Who's Your Daddy? 11x22: (May/11/2004) As Pete Murphy 

NCIS (2003) 
  One Shot, One Kill 01x13: (Feb/10/2004) As Corporal David Stenson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Body Count 01x24: (May/19/2003) As Hank Kerner 

The District (2000) 
  Back in the Saddle 03x15: (Feb/15/2003) As Chester Gibbons 

The Shield (2002) 
  Two Days Of Blood (1) 01x12: (May/28/2002) As Wally Forton, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Two Days and Two Nights 01x25: (May/15/2002) As Dee'Ahn 

ER (1994) 
  A River in Egypt 08x12: (Jan/17/2002) As Gary Parnell 
  Fear of Flying 03x06: (Nov/07/1996) As Bart 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Bargaining 06x01: (Oct/02/2001) As Mag, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Never Kill a Boy on the First Date 01x05: (Mar/31/1997) As Andrew Borba 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Too Tough to Die 01x16: (Mar/01/2001) As Roy McCall 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #261 02x01: (Jul/05/2000) As Hitman 

Charmed (1998) 
  Give Me A Sign 02x15: (Feb/24/2000) As Guard #1 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Analyse Val 02x12: (Jan/29/2000) As Eugene Burke 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Racing Mars 04x10: (Apr/21/1997) As Smuggler #1 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Final Justice 04x07: (Nov/11/1995) As Ray Murdock aka Max Slater 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  A New Life 04x01: (Sep/23/1995) As Bounty Hunter #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geoff Meed Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Live - Celebrity Big Brother Launch Night! #CBB

Tonight we have live coverage of the launch of this Summer's 'Celebrity..

Kim Cattrall, Morgan Freeman to present episodes of 'My Shakespeare'

Sky Arts 1 is set to air a new series of programmes entitled 'My..

Rage Ratings Review: Sunday 17th - Monday 18th August - UK

Sunday Highlights On BBC on Sunday night, 'Countryfile' attracted the..