Login or register  
TV

Patrick Williams (2)

Mostly Credited As: Patrick Williams (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Pat Williams

Birth Name: Patrick Moody Williams
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bonne Terre, Missouri




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Black Tie Affair (1993)• Music
AfterMASH (1983)• Music
Good Heavens (1976)• Music
Heart of the City (1986)• Music
Lou Grant (1977)• Music
Paul Sand in Friends and Lovers (1974)• Music
The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972)• Music
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd (1987)• Music
The Magician (1973) (1973)• Main Title Theme
• Music Written And Performed By
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970)• Music
The Music Scene (1969)• Musical Director
The Streets of San Francisco (1972)• Music
The Tony Randall Show (1976)• Music
Mr. President (1987)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Williams (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

VH1 Airing Encore Presentation of Behind the Music: Aaliyah Tonight!

A encore presentation of the new version of 'Behind The Music: Aaliyah'..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..

Cry Luison - The Grimm Recap

A liar will not be believed, even when he speaks the truth. Everyone..