Login or register  
TV

Michael Higgins

Mostly Credited As: Michael Higgins
Birth Name: Michael Patrick Higgins, Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1920 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 05, 2008
Cause Of Death: heart failure
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Man's Family (1949)As: Johnny Roberts (1949-1951)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Ramparts 09x11: (Jan/13/1999) As Darryl Grady 
  In Memory Of 02x07: (Nov/05/1991) As Thad Messimer 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  One Flew East 04x18: (Feb/27/1987) As Archibald Mayfield 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Lady Cop 01x05: (Oct/16/1985) As Marvin Stahl 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Barney Hosts a Summit Meeting 08x21: (Jan/29/1968) As Mr. Clifford 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Johnny Moon 06x05: (Oct/11/1967) As Lawson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Kite 09x22: (Feb/29/1964) As Rod Cassidy 
  Two of a Kind 08x27: (Mar/16/1963) As Tim Finnegan 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  One Nation Indivisible 03x21: (Jan/29/1964) As Dr. Roger O'Hara 
  The Only Place Where They Know My Name 03x19: (Jan/15/1964) As Dr. Roger O'Hara 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Mice 01x15: (Jan/06/1964) As Dr. Thomas Kellander 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Patriots 13x01: (Nov/15/1963) As James Monroe 
  The Lark 06x04: (Feb/10/1957) As Brother Ladvenu 
  To My Valentine 02x20: (Feb/01/1953) As guest star 

The Defenders (1961) (1961) 
  Along Came a Spider 01x31: (May/05/1962) As Dr. Fowler 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Open Window 02x07: (Nov/03/1959) As Anthony March 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Web of Guilt 11x46: (Aug/27/1958) As Paul Warren 
  Keep Our Honor Bright 07x07: (Oct/14/1953) As guest star 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Fabulous Irishman 01x39: (Jun/27/1957) As Jamie Farrow 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Defender (Part 2) 09x21: (Mar/04/1957) As Sgt. Sheeley 
  The Defender (Part 1) 09x20: (Feb/25/1957) As Sgt. Sheeley 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Iliad 03x09: (Apr/03/1955) As Hector 

New York Confidential (1958) 
  Come Home to Death 01x03: (Unknown) As Al 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Higgins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..