Login or register  
TV

Carolyn Seymour

Mostly Credited As: Carolyn Seymour
Birth Name: Carolyn von Benckendorf
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England

Carolyn Seymour



Carolyn Seymour Carolyn Seymour Carolyn Seymour Carolyn Seymour
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Survivors (1975)As: Abby Grant (1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Mrs. Tri-County 06x22: (May/15/2005) As Nina 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  My Little Runaway 05x22: (May/11/2004) As Marla Rosen 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Scalping 01x10: (Dec/09/2002) As Beverly Gerber, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  The Longer You Stay 08x02: (Oct/04/2001) As Mrs. Newberry 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Little Girl Lost 02x27: (May/02/1998) Voiced  Kala In-Ze 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Endgame 04x20: (Oct/13/1997) As Senator Crosby 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Persistence of Vision 02x08: (Oct/30/1995) As Mrs. Templeton 
  Cathexis 01x13: (May/01/1995) As Mrs. Templeton 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/18/1994) As Board Member 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Whistle Stop 08x21: (May/12/1994) As Vivian Askoff 
  How Am I Driving? 08x20: (May/05/1994) As Vivian Askoff 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Revenge of the Evil Leaper - September 16, 1987 05x17: (Feb/23/1993) As Zoey 
  Return of the Evil Leaper - October 8, 1956 05x16: (Feb/23/1993) As Zoey 
  Deliver Us from Evil - March 19, 1966 05x07: (Nov/10/1992) As Zoey 
  A Portrait for Troian - February 7, 1971 02x11: (Dec/13/1989) As Priscilla Stoltz 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Face Of The Enemy 06x14: (Feb/08/1993) As Cmdr. Toreth 
  First Contact 04x15: (Feb/18/1991) As Mirasta Yale 
  Contagion 02x11: (Mar/20/1989) As Sub Cmdr. Taris 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  Forever And Ever 02x05: (Feb/04/1993) As Maggie 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Tape Fear 01x13: (Mar/17/1992) As Bettina Peck-Naughton 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Done With Mirrors 01x19: (Apr/27/1991) As Jocelyn Weller 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  O'Malley's Luck 06x18: (Mar/25/1990) As Alice Montrose 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Psychic 03x13: (Mar/07/1989) As Iris Vogel 
  The Genius 02x21: (Mar/15/1988) As Dr. Vanessa Sedgwick 
  The Affair 01x05: (Oct/07/1986) As Christina Harrison Ward 

Murphy's Law (US) (1988) 
  Where are My Socks and Other Mysteries of Love 01x02: (Dec/03/1988) As Paula Barrows 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Dream Girl 02x14: (Jan/19/1986) As Andrea Caldwell, [Starring Roles]
  The Trouble with Mary Jane 02x09: (Nov/24/1985) Voiced  Aisha, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Ye Gods 01x13: (Oct/25/1985) As Mageara 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Wake Me When I'm Dead (aka. Murder Me Twice) 01x03: (Oct/20/1985) As Carla 

Otherworld (1985) (1985) 
  Princess Metra 01x08: (Mar/16/1985) As Prime Manager 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Love-For-Sale Boat 05x17: (Feb/14/1985) As Leanne 
  Echoes of the Mind (2) 05x02: (Oct/04/1984) As Lady Ashley 
  Echoes of the Mind (1) 05x01: (Sep/27/1984) As Lady Ashley 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Baby Broker 03x05: (Apr/30/1984) As Marie-Chantal 
  Date Rape 02x16: (Feb/21/1983) As Renata Myers 

Blue Thunder (1984) 
  The Island 01x11: (Apr/16/1984) As Helen 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Blood is Thicker Than Steele 02x13: (Jan/31/1984) As Shelby Haines 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Sweet Lorraine 02x07: (Nov/16/1983) As Lorraine Ferrar 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Vintage Harts 03x19: (Mar/23/1982) As Celeste Dumont 

Return of the Saint (1978) 
  The Arrangement 01x09: (Nov/05/1978) As unknown 

Survivors (1975) 
  A Beginning 01x13: (Jul/16/1975) As Abby Grant 
  Something of Value 01x12: (Jul/09/1975) As Abby Grant 
  Revenge 01x11: (Jul/02/1975) As Abby Grant 
  The Future Hour 01x10: (Jun/25/1975) As Abby Grant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carolyn Seymour Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..