Login or register  
TV

Cat Power

Mostly Credited As: Cat Power
Birth Name: Charlyn Marie Marshall
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Cat Power



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  I've Got 100 Problems, and Yes, Karen Is One of Them 03x03: (Nov/07/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sen. John McCain, Cat Power 15x90: (Apr/01/2008) As Herself 
  Tim Russert, Cat Power 13x159: (Jun/13/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Wanda Sykes, Bryan Cranston, Cat Power 16x72: (Feb/28/2008) As Herself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  The Raconteurs/Cat Power 32x10: (Dec/30/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Charles Barkley, Kristin Chenoweth, Cat Power 14x26: (Oct/30/2006) As Herself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Season 27, Episode 8 27x08: (Jun/23/2006) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Austin City Limits Songs:
The Raconteurs/Cat Power + Could We
+ Cross Bones Style /(I Can't Get No) Satisfaction
+ The Greatest
+ I Don't Blame You
+ Lived in Bars
+ Living Proof 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
The Killer + Keep on Runnin' 
Sinchronicity Songs:
Episode 4 + Love and Communication 
Awake Songs:
Pilot + Maybe Not 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3140 + New York 
Person of Interest Songs:
Triggerman + The Greatest 
The Fix + New York 
Mixology Songs:
Tom & Maya + Nothin But Time 
Bones Songs:
The Titan on the Tracks + The Greatest 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cat Power Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..