Login or register  
TV

Carlos Colon

Mostly Credited As: Carlos Colon
Sometimes Credited As: Carlito
Carlito Caribbean Cool
Carly Colón
Carlos Colóne
Carlos Colon Jr.
Carly Columbus
Carlito Colon
Carly Colon Jr.

Birth Name: Carlos Edwin Colón Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: Santurce, San Juan
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Carlos Colon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE NXT (2010)As: Carlito (S01 Pro)
WWE Superstars (2009)As: Carlito (2009-2010)
WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003)As: Carlito
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Carlito Caribbean Cool / Carlito Cool (2004 - 2005 / 2008 - ?)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Carlito (2005 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Carlito Caribbean Cool / Carlito Cool (2005 - 2008 / April 2009 - May 2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999) 
  Episode 328 (Sheffield, England) 07x13: (Nov/25/2005) As Carlito 
  Eddie Guerrero Tribute (Minneapolis, MN) 07x12: (Nov/18/2005) As Carlito 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Carlito was trained by his father Carlos Colon, Sr.


Carlos Colon Quotes
Carlito: Batista? You beat up on Coach. You think that makes you a tough guy? That makes you a bully and bullies are definitely not cool!

Carlito: So you people think this is funny?! Theodore Long tries to embarass me, that's not cool! (singing and "playing" guitar) I went to the county jail, something, something, something! Rock everybody lets rock! (walks off with his guitar)

Carlito: I spit in the face of people who don't want to be cool!

Recent news

Keith Allen, Daniel Rigby and Michael Socha to star in new Dave Comedy 'Undercover'

Today UKTV network Dave have announced a exciting new comedy commission..

Brand New Danger Mouse heading to CBBC, Cast and Key art Revealed

The first raft of casting announcements have been made for the new series..

SPOILER: Interview with the Departing Member of Cast from Scott & Bailey

The new series of crime drama 'Scott & Bailey' starring Surranne Jones..