Login or register  
TV

Bobby Lashley

Mostly Credited As: Bobby Lashley
Sometimes Credited As: The Boss
Blaster Lashley
Lashley
Bobby Lashlely
The Real Heel Deal
The Pressure Cooker
The Dominator

Birth Name: Franklin Roberto Lashley
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Colorado Springs, Colorado
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Bobby Lashley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
ECW (2006)As: Bobby Lashley (2006 - 2007)
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself (April 2009 - February 2010 / 9 March 2014 - ?)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Bobby Lashley (2005 - 2006, 2007)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Bobby Lashley / Lashley (2006 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Bobby Lashley (2007 - 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fighting words with Mike Straka (2010) 
  Bobby Lashley 01x05: (Apr/23/2010) As Himself, [Featuring]

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 731 (Toronto, Ontario, Canada) 15x22: (May/28/2007) As Bobby Lashley 
  Episode 730 (Moline, IL) 15x21: (May/21/2007) As Bobby Lashley 
  Episode 725 (Milan, Italy) 15x16: (Apr/16/2007) As Bobby Lashley 
  Episode 724 (Bridgeport, CT) 15x15: (Apr/09/2007) As Bobby Lashley 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 258 02x51: (Mar/04/2007) As Bobby Lashley, [Special Guest Stars]

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2006 (Baghdad, Iraq) 01x04: (Dec/25/2006) As Bobby Lashley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Lashley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..