Login or register  
TV

Tony Martin (3)

Mostly Credited As: Tony Martin (3)
Sometimes Credited As: Shane Douglas
The Franchise
'The Franchise' Shane Douglas
Dean Douglas
Troy Orndorff

Birth Name: Troy Shane Martin
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1964 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Brighton, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tony Martin (3)



TV Appearances

Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Shane Douglas / Road agent (2004 - 2006 / 2006 - ?)
Major League Wrestling: Underground TV (2003)As: Shane Douglas
Xtreme Pro Wrestling (2001)As: Shane Douglas (2002 - 2003)
XPW Wrestling (1999)As: Shane Douglas
ECW on TNN (1999)As: Shane Douglas (1997 - 1999)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Shane Douglas (1997 - ?)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Shane Douglas (1999 - 2001)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Shane Douglas (1995 - 1999)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has used the following names in wrestling of, Dean Douglas, ‘The Franchise’, ‘The Franchise’ Shane Douglas, Shane Douglas, Terry Orndorff, Troy Martin and Troy Orndorff.

His managers were Angel, Francine, Jade Chung, Jim Cornette, Jim Mitchell, Kimona Wanalaya (Kristina Laum), Lizzy Borden (Janet Romano), Paul Heyman, Sherri Martel, Torrie Wilson (Victoria Anne Gruner nee' Victoria Anne Wilson) & Traci Brooks.

He has feuded with Billy Kidman, Justin Credible (Peter Polaco), Raven (Scott Levy), Razor Ramon (Scott Hall), ‘The Nature Boy’ Ric Flair, Sandman (James Fullington), ‘The Heartbreak Kid’ Shawn Michaels, Tazz & Tommy Dreamer.

His favorite moves include Belly to Belly Suplex, Chain shot, The Franchiser (Shoulder jawbreaker), Neck snap, Pittsburgh Plunge / Final Exam (Fisherman brainbuster) and the Single Arm DDT.

Tony Martin (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..