Login or register  
TV

Jay Howell


Mostly Credited As: Jay Howell
Birth Name: Jay Canfield Howell
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jay Howell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1988 World Series Game 4 42x04: (Oct/19/1988) As Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher (Save) 
  1988 World Series Game 3 42x03: (Oct/18/1988) As Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 58th All-Star Game 39x01: (Jul/14/1987) As Oakland Athletics Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Howell Quotes

No quotes added for this person