TV

Ian Ogilvy


Mostly Credited As: Ian Ogilvy
Birth Name: Ian Raymond Ogilvy
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Woking, Surrey, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ian Ogilvy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Malibu Shores (1996)As: Marc Delacourt
Generations (1989)As: Reginald Hewitt (1990)
Tom, Dick And Harriet (1982)As: Richard Maddison
Return of the Saint (1978)As: Simon Templar
Upstairs, Downstairs (1971)As: Lawrence Kirbridge (1972)
The Spoils of Poynton (1970)As: Owen Gereth
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  Series 10, Show 180 10x180: (May/04/2016) As Himself 
  Series 10, Show 180 10x180: (May/04/2016) As Himself 

Muse of Fire: A Shakespearean Road Movie (2013) 
  Muse of Fire: A Shakesperean Road Movie 01x01: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Muse of Fire: A Shakesperean Road Movie 01x01: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  They Do It With Mirrors 04x03: (Jan/01/2010) As Johnny Restarick 
  They Do It With Mirrors 04x03: (Jan/01/2010) As Johnny Restarick 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Miss Marple, Series IV: (3) They Do it With Mirrors 39x22: (Jul/19/2009) As Johnny Restarick 
  The Spoils of Poynton: (3) Trial of Strength 01x15: (Apr/18/1971) As Owen Gereth, [Starring Roles]
  The Spoils of Poynton: (3) Trial of Strength 01x15: (Apr/18/1971) As Owen Gereth, [Starring Roles]
  The Spoils of Poynton: (2) Sharp Practice 01x14: (Apr/11/1971) As Owen Gereth, [Starring Roles]

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  The Trouble with Troubadour 03x15: (Feb/08/2000) As Geoffrey 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  They Shoot Blanks, Don't They? 07x25: (Feb/22/1999) As Leo Turnlow 
  Saving Ryan's Privates 07x24: (Feb/15/1999) As Leo Turnlow 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  Other People's Business 02x11: (Feb/05/1999) As Jack Campbell 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Show Me the Monet 02x19: (May/02/1998) As Clive Harbison 
  Show Me the Monet 02x19: (May/02/1998) As Clive Harbison 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  In the Kingdom of the Blind 05x09: (Mar/18/1998) As Lord Jano 
  In the Kingdom of the Blind 05x09: (Mar/18/1998) As Lord Jano 

JAG (1995) 
  The Good of the Service 03x03: (Oct/07/1997) As Jeffrey Mason 
  The Good of the Service 03x03: (Oct/07/1997) As Jeffrey Mason 

The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996) 
  Village of the Doomed 02x14: (Dec/31/1996) Voiced  Dr. Smallwood / Techie #2, [Featuring]

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Dragonswing II 02x19: (Nov/09/1994) As Sterling 
  Dragonswing II 02x19: (Nov/09/1994) As Sterling 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Rampage 02x21: (Apr/30/1994) As Shredder Stonham 
  Rampage 02x21: (Apr/30/1994) As Shredder Stonham 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Bounty Hunter's Convention 01x16: (Jan/07/1994) As Furlong 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  Smile, You're Dead 01x02: (Sep/21/1991) As Unknown 

Campion (1989) 
  Dancers in Mourning Part One 02x03: (Feb/09/1990) As Jimmy Sutane 
  Dancers in Mourning Part One 02x03: (Feb/09/1990) As Jimmy Sutane 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jimmy Sutane 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jimmy Sutane 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Appointment in Athens 06x01: (Sep/24/1989) As Harold Baines 
  Appointment in Athens 06x01: (Sep/24/1989) As Harold Baines 

Robin of Sherwood (1984) 
  Rutterkin 03x11: (Jun/14/1986) As Lord Edgar 
  Rutterkin 03x11: (Jun/14/1986) As Lord Edgar 

The Two Ronnies (1971) 
  Series 13, Show 4 13x05: (Jan/25/1986) As Himself 
  Series 13, Show 4 13x05: (Jan/25/1986) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 221 01x221: (Nov/21/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 221 01x221: (Nov/21/1983) As Himself 

Q.E.D. (1982) 
  Infernal Device 01x03: (Apr/06/1982) As Sidney Sarandon 
  Infernal Device 01x03: (Apr/06/1982) As Sidney Sarandon 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  The Beaux Stratagem 13x05: (Apr/02/1978) As Thomas Aimwell 
  Candide 08x06: (Feb/16/1973) As Candide 
  Candide 08x06: (Feb/16/1973) As Candide 

Ripping Yarns (1976) 
  Tomkinson's Schooldays 01x01: (Jan/07/1976) As Grayson 
  Tomkinson's Schooldays 01x01: (Jan/07/1976) As Grayson 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Child's Play 01x91: (Feb/07/1968) As Peter 
  Child's Play 01x91: (Feb/07/1968) As Peter 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Ironhand 02x13: (Apr/11/1965) As Franz 
  Ironhand 02x13: (Apr/11/1965) As Franz 

Baywatch (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miles Clayton 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miles Clayton 

Detective (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Inspector Appleby 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Inspector Appleby 

The Parkers (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Seymour 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Edward VIII 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Edward VIII 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His mother, Aileen Raymond, was the first wife of renowned British actor Sir John Mills.

Ian Ogilvy Quotes

No quotes added for this person