Login or register  
TV

Allen Sarven

Mostly Credited As: Allen Sarven
Sometimes Credited As: Al Snow
Avatar
Leif Cassidy
Shinobi
The Five Star Ninja
Steve Moore

Birth Name: Allen Ray Sarven
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lima, Ohio

Allen Sarven



TV Appearances

Main cast 
TNA British Boot Camp (2013)As: Al Snow (Mentor)
ECW (2006)As: Al Snow (2006)
VGX (2003)As: Himself (as Al Snow)
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Al Snow
WWE Tough Enough (2001)As: Himself (S01 - S03 - Trainer)
ECW on TNN (1999)As: Al Snow (1997)
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Al Snow (2002)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Al Snow (1997 - ?)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Al Snow (1997)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Avatar / Shinobi / Leif Cassidy (October - December 1995 / January - February 1966 / March - December 1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Allen has used the following in-ring names of Al Snow, Avatar, The Five Star Ninja, Leif Cassidy, Shinobi and Steve Moore.

He has feuded with the Big Boss Man, Chris Nowinski, Crash Holly, Hardcore Holly, Jerry ‘The King’ Lawler, Jim Ross, Mick Foley, Steve Blackman, Vince McMahon and ‘Sir’ William Regal.

His wrestling moves/holds include the Snow Plow (Scoop brainbuster), Moonsault Snow Plex (Wheelbarrow suplex), Asai moonsault, Diving leg drop, Trapping headbutts, Snow Bomb (Sit-out ura-nage spinebuster), DDT, Clothesline & the Dragon Sleeper.

Allen Sarven Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..