Login or register  
TV

Lily Allen

Mostly Credited As: Lily Allen
Birth Name: Lily Rose Beatrice Allen
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Lily Allen



Lily Allen Lily Allen Lily Allen Lily Allen Lily Allen Lily Allen Lily Allen Lily Allen
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lily Allen: From Riches to Rags (2011)As: Herself
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Herself
Lily Allen And Friends (2008)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Frank Skinner, Stanley Tucci, Natalie Dormer, Lily Allen 07x04: (Nov/08/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Clive Owen, Bella Thorne, Lily Allen 32x191: (May/26/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 88 63x88: (May/14/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Lily Allen; Joan Didion; Vanessa Redgrave; 56x160: (Apr/13/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Maya Rudolph, Robert Duvall, Lily Allen 01x58: (May/14/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Courtney Love, John Torode, Gregg Wallace, Lily Allen 12x07: (May/09/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Lily Allen 18x154: (May/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Michael McIntyre Chat Show (2014) 
  Alan Sugar, Lily Allen, Terry Wogan 01x01: (Mar/10/2014) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Dominic Cooper, Miriam Margolyes, Lily Allen 14x19: (Feb/21/2014) As Herself 
  Willem Dafoe, Ashley Jensen, Lily Allen 05x10: (May/14/2009) As Herself 

Brit Awards (1977) 
  The BRITs 2014 34x02: (Feb/19/2014) As Herself (British Group Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 63 03x63: (Nov/28/2012) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x11: (Sep/20/2010) As Herself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Oct/07/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 13, 2010 22x173: (May/13/2010) As Herself 
  May 10, 2007 19x170: (May/10/2007) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 112 01x112: (Feb/25/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 105 01x105: (Feb/16/2010) As Herself 

In Confidence (2010) 
  Lily Allen 01x10: (2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 12, 2009 03x194: (May/12/2009) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Mar/21/2009) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kevin Bacon, Josh Tickell, Lily Allen 17x95: (Feb/16/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Luke Wilson, Alexandra Wentworth, Lily Allen 15x135: (Apr/16/2007) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Eddie Izzard, Glenn Close, William Shatner, Lily Allen 16x02: (Jan/30/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jamie Oliver, Adam Sandler, Lily Allen, The New York Dolls 11x04: (Sep/29/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 79 04x79: (Jan/14/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the Year 2007 04x02: (Dec/30/2007) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Glenn Close, Jeffrey Ross, Lily Allen 03x118: (Jul/23/2007) As Herself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Lily Allen 05x05: (Jun/29/2007) As Herself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  April 20th 05x22: (Apr/20/2007) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 26 07x26: (Mar/05/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Eva Longoria, Fred Willard, Lily Allen 14x89: (Feb/13/2007) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Drew Barrymore/Lily Allen 32x12: (Feb/03/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Glastonbury (1994) 
  Glastonbury 2007 01x13: (2007) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  David Allen Grier, Tatum O'Neal, Lily Allen 04x177: (Dec/05/2006) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Lily Allen, Steve Strange, Jamelia, Mark Watson 19x06: (Nov/30/2006) As Herself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 5 11x05: (Sep/16/2006) As Herself 

Transmission (2006) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/16/2006) As Herself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  11th June 2006 43x23: (Jun/11/2006) As Herself 
Featured Songs

90210 Songs:
One Party Can Ruin Your Whole Summer + Everyone's At It 
Suburgatory Songs:
Pilot + F**k You 
Top Of The Pops (UK) Songs:
New Year’s Eve Special 2013 + Hard Out Here 
Entourage Songs:
I Wanna Be Sedated + Knock 'Em Out 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
A Change Is Gonna Come + Knock 'Em Out 
Staring at the Sun + Not Big 
Sometimes a Fantasy + Take What You Take 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3142 + LDN 
Episode #2987 + LDN 
Privileged Songs:
Pilot + Mr. Blue Sky 
Best Week Ever Songs:
April 20th + Smile 
Heroes Songs:
Six Months Ago + Smile 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Daughter of comedian/actor/singer/writer Keith Allen.

Lily Allen: (In response to Miss Sovereign's comments) I've spoken to my dad and he says he'd be happy to adopt you if you think it will give you a leg up.

Lily Allen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..