TV

Bruce Nash


Mostly Credited As: Bruce Nash
Birth Name: Bruce Mitchell Nash
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


My Life is a Sitcom (2003)• Executive Producer
Who Wants to Be a Superhero? (2006)• Developer
Most Shocking (2006)• Executive Producer
Cheating Spouses Caught on Tape (2001)• Staff Writer
• Executive Producer
Breaking the Magician's Code: Magic's Biggest Secrets Finally Revealed (2008)• Staff Writer
• Executive Producer
Amazing Sports Stories (2008)• Executive Producer
truTV Top Funniest (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Breaking the Magician's Code: Magic's Biggest Secrets Finally Revealed (2008) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Season 1, Episode 12 01x12 May/11/2009 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 9 01x09 Apr/20/2009 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 8 01x08 Nov/24/2008 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 7 01x07 Nov/17/2008 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 6 01x06 Nov/10/2008 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Nash Quotes

No quotes added for this person