Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Freddie Bartholomew


Mostly Credited As: Freddie Bartholomew
Sometimes Credited As: Fred Bartholomew

Birth Name: Frederick Llewellyn March
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1924 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: January 23, 1992
Cause Of Death: Emphysema

Freddie Bartholomew




TV Appearances

Main cast 
MGM: When the Lion Roars (1992)As: Himself (interviewed)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Thing Upstairs 03x08: (Oct/16/1950) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


As The World Turns (1956)• Executive Producer (1980-1981)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Freddie Bartholomew Quotes

No quotes added for this person