Login or register  
TV

Joan Evans

Mostly Credited As: Joan Evans
Birth Name: Joan Eunson
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Female Artillery 02x04: (Sep/30/1961) As Lou Belle Martin 

Ripcord (1961) 
  The Sky Diver 01x01: (Sep/28/1961) As Juli Warner 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Stage from Yuma 05x25: (Mar/20/1961) As Kathy Davidson 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Daltons Must Die: Part 2 01x13: (Feb/02/1961) As Molly Moore 
  The Daltons Must Die: Part 1 01x12: (Jan/26/1961) As Molly Moore 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Waiting 02x04: (Oct/09/1960) As Cassie 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  Long Live the Governor 02x36: (Jun/11/1959) As Leonar 
  Masquerade for Murder 02x35: (Jun/04/1959) As Leonar 
  The Captain Regrets 02x34: (May/28/1959) As Leonar 
  Invitation to Death 02x33: (May/21/1959) As Leonar 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Duke LeMay Story 02x30: (Apr/29/1959) As Sarah Sinclair 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  One False Step 01x11: (Dec/19/1958) As Diana 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Angry Sky 03x20: (Jun/17/1958) As Lilae Allen 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Summer Return 07x45: (Jul/18/1957) As guest star 
  Old Acquaintance 07x14: (Nov/29/1956) As Deirdre Drake 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Decision for a Hero 05x20: (Feb/12/1957) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  I'll Wait for You 05x48: (Aug/31/1956) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Jane Costello Story 02x28: (Apr/18/1956) As Julie Marshall 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Day They Gave the Babies Away 02x14: (Dec/22/1955) As Narrator 
  The Thirteenth Chair 01x02: (Oct/14/1954) As Helen O'Neill 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Too Old for the Girl 03x02: (Sep/19/1954) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


As The World Turns (1956)• Costume Designer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Evans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..