Login or register  
TV

Marty Ingels

Mostly Credited As: Marty Ingels
Birth Name: Martin Ingerman
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Marty Ingels


Marty Ingels is 78 years old and was born on March 09, 1936.
He is known for his role as Pac-Man in the show Pac-Man
he was married to Jean Marie he is currently married to Shirley Jones.
He was born in Brooklyn, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pac-Man (1982)As: Pac-Man -- [Voice]
The Great Grape Ape Show (1977)As: Beegle Beagle -- [Voice]
Motormouse and Autocat (1970)As: Autocat -- [Voice]
The Cattanooga Cats (1969)As: Autocat -- [Voice]
I'm Dickens--He's Fenster (1962)As: Arch Fenster
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Meat Jekyll (2) 10x23: (May/20/2010) As Marty Felnick 

ER (1994) 
  Heart of the Matter 13x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Mr. Gallagher 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Crusader 06x16: (Jan/31/1998) As Murray 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  Dead Duck 01x47: (Nov/12/1991) Voiced  The Devil 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Fixer-upper 06x15: (Feb/11/1990) As Seymour Densch 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Man Who Loved Women/A Different Girl/Oh, My Aching Brother 02x04: (Sep/30/1978) As Joe Nash 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Hustle 01x09: (Nov/24/1977) As Sidney 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Eamon Kinsella Royce 03x20: (Feb/20/1976) As Howie 
  Vice: Twenty-Four Hours 03x10: (Dec/05/1975) As Marty Abbots 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Down Home Boy 02x11: (Nov/19/1973) As Emcee 

Banacek (1972) 
  Let's Hear it for a Living Legend 01x01: (Sep/13/1972) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  To Catch a Crooke 01x07: (Oct/30/1971) As Eddie Polaski 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Smokey Robinson & the Miracles; Marty Ingels; Noel Harrison 02x13: (Feb/20/1970) As Himself 
  Bill Cosby; Jackie DeShannon; Marty Ingels; Taj Mahal 01x12: (Oct/16/1968) As Himself 

Good Morning, World (1967) 
  Knits to You, Sir 01x01: (Sep/05/1967) As Jimmy 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Dangerous Diaper Dan 03x08: (Nov/03/1966) As Dan 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Cat Addams 02x26: (Mar/11/1966) As Dr. Marvin P. Gunderson 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Madison Cooper? 01x18: (Jan/24/1964) As Wally 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Hugh O'Brian 01x03: (Jan/18/1964) As Himself 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Sol and the Sponsor 01x29: (Apr/11/1962) As Sol Pomeroy 
  Oh How We Met the Night That We Danced 01x05: (Oct/31/1961) As Sol 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Eyewitness 02x09: (Nov/13/1961) As Man 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Tobey's Place 03x01: (Sep/29/1961) As Lazarus 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  Peter Joins a Committee 01x08: (Nov/30/1960) As Joey 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 33 04x33: (May/17/1959) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marty Ingels Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Cast Revealed of New Canadian Drama 'Killjoys'

Space, Syfy, and Temple Street Productions announced today that British..

Evan Davis named as new Newsnight host

Evan Davis has been named as Jeremy Paxman's replacement on Newsnight,..

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..