Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mitch Williams


Mostly Credited As: Mitch Williams
Sometimes Credited As: Mitch "Wild Thing" Williams

Birth Name: Mitchell Steven Williams
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Ana, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Mitch Williams




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Major League Baseball on MLB Network (2009)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1993 World Series Game 6 47x06: (Oct/23/1993) As Philadelphia Phillies Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1993 World Series Game 4 47x04: (Oct/20/1993) As Philadelphia Phillies Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1993 World Series Game 2 47x02: (Oct/17/1993) As Philadelphia Phillies Pitcher (Save) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mitch Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person