Login or register  
TV

Maria Quiban


Mostly Credited As: Maria Quiban
Birth Name: Maria T. Aviso
Date Of Birth: 1970
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hawaii

Maria Quiban




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rake (US) (2014) 
  A Man's Best Friend 01x12: (Apr/05/2014) As News Announcer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hey, Good Looking 01x09: (Mar/21/2014) As News Reporter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Touch (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/25/2012) As Morning Weather Girl, [Co-Guest Stars]

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Picture Day 01x13: (Feb/02/2006) As Newscaster 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Bad Night 03x03: (Oct/09/2005) As TV Anchor 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Won't Get Fooled Again 01x03: (Oct/05/2005) As Rosalie Escobar 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 04x14: (Mar/21/2005) As News Anchor 
  Day 4: 3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 04x09: (Feb/14/2005) As Reporter 

Medium (2005) 
  In Sickness and Adultery 01x05: (Jan/31/2005) As Reporter, [Co-Guest Stars]

JAG (1995) 
  Posse Comitatus 09x08: (Nov/14/2003) As Reporter 

Providence (1999) 
  Truth and Consequences 05x07: (Nov/15/2002) As Gina Cobble 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  In the Line of Booty 03x03: (Jul/02/2002) As Reporter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maria Quiban Quotes

No quotes added for this person