Login or register  
TV

Daryl Duke

Mostly Credited As: Daryl Duke
Birth Name: Daryl James Duke
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1929 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Date Of Death: October 21, 2006
Cause Of Death: pulmonary fibrosis

Daryl Duke



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 23rd Annual Emmy Awards 23x01: (May/09/1971) As Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program of a Series with Continuing Characters and/or Theme (for 'The Bold Ones: The Senator': ep 'The Day the) 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Among Others a Girl Named Abilene 01x26: (Apr/02/1962) As Boise Hopewell 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Columbo (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder Can Be Hazardous to Your Health 10x02 Feb/20/1991 As: Director
Columbo Cries Wolf 09x02 Jan/20/1990 As: Director
Jigsaw John (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
They Only Come Out at Night   Apr/29/1975 As: Director
Harry O (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Forty Reasons to Kill (2) 01x12 Dec/12/1974 As: Director
Forty Reasons to Kill (1) 01x11 Dec/05/1974 As: Director
Ghost Story (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Doorway to Death 01x17 Jan/26/1973 As: Director
House of Evil 01x08 Nov/10/1972 As: Director
Cool Million (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hunt for a Lonely Girl 01x01 Oct/25/1972 As: Director
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Standard for Manhood 04x05 Oct/17/1972 As: Director
Banacek (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
No Sign Of The Cross 01x03 Oct/11/1972 As: Director
Night Gallery (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Laurel 01x16 Jan/20/1971 As: Director
The Psychiatrist (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
God Bless the Children   Dec/14/1970 As: Director
The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Day the Lion Died 01x02 Oct/04/1970 As: Director
The Bold Ones: The Protectors (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
If I Should Wake Before I Die 01x02 Oct/26/1969 As: Director
Wojeck (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Thy Mother a Lady, Lovely and Bright 01x08 Nov/01/1966 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daryl Duke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..