TV

Dixie Carter (2)


Mostly Credited As: Dixie Carter (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Dixie Salinas

Birth Name: Dixie Lee Carter
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Dixie Carter (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Herself (CEO, Co-Owner & President of TNA - 2002 - ?)
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Herself (President of TNA)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Dixie Carter; Chyler Leigh 01x64: (Dec/04/2008) As Herself 
  Dixie Carter; Chyler Leigh 01x64: (Dec/04/2008) As Herself 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Fox on the Range 02x18: (Mar/05/1986) As Unknown 
  Fox on the Range 02x18: (Mar/05/1986) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)• Co-Executive Producer
TNA Xplosion (2002)• Creator
Impact Wrestling (2004)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Impact Wrestling (2004) (Credited in 241 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 241 episode crew credits
Hardcore Justice 2013, Norfolk, VA 10x46 Aug/15/2013 As: Director
Live from Wichita Falls, TX 10x44 Aug/01/2013 As: Director
Taped from Louisville, KY 10x43 Jul/25/2013 As: Director
Destination X 2013, Louisville, KY 10x42 Jul/18/2013 As: Director
Live from Las Vegas, NV 10x40 Jul/04/2013 As: Director
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002) (Credited in 50 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 50 episode crew credits
Slammiversary XI - Boston, Massachusetts 11x05 Jun/02/2013 As: Director
One Night Only PPV: Joker's Wild - Orlando, Florida 11x04 May/03/2013 As: Director
One Night Only PPV: X-Travaganza - Orlando, Florida 11x03 Apr/05/2013 As: Director
Lockdown 2013 - San Antonio, Texas 11x02 Mar/10/2013 As: Director
Genesis 2013 - Orlando, Florida 11x01 Jan/13/2013 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dixie Carter (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person