Login or register  
TV

Les Crutchfield

Mostly Credited As: Les Crutchfield
Birth Name: Leslie Crutchfield
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1916 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hutchinson, Kansas
Date Of Death: October 06, 1966




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 55 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 55 episode crew credits
Mistaken Identity 12x26 Mar/18/1967 As: Writer
Muley 12x18 Jan/21/1967 As: Writer
Champion of the World 12x14 Dec/24/1966 As: Writer
By Line 11x28 Apr/09/1966 As: Writer
Harvest 11x27 Mar/26/1966 As: Writer
The Loner (US) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Question of Guilt 01x20 Jan/29/1966 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Rope of Lies 02x25 Mar/25/1964 As: Writer
First to Thine Own Self 02x20 Feb/12/1964 As: Writer
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Incident at Barker Springs 01x07 Feb/20/1959 As: Writer
Man Called X (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Powder Keg 01x31 Feb/13/1957 As: Writer
Revlon Mirror Theatre (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Because I Love Him 02x01 Sep/19/1953 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Les Crutchfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..