Login or register  
TV

Russ Marin

Mostly Credited As: Russ Marin
Birth Name: Russell Marin
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1934 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Massachusetts
Date Of Death: March 06, 2005

Russ Marin



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Breaking Up Is Hard to Doogie 01x24: (Apr/04/1990) As 60's Him 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Hornet's Nest 07x14: (Jan/15/1988) As State Department Man # 2 
  Ultimate Answers 01x18: (Apr/16/1982) As Dr. Cook 
  Penultimate Questions 01x17: (Apr/09/1982) As Dr. Cook 
  House of Cards 01x14: (Mar/12/1982) As Dr. Cook 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  No Way Down 01x04: (Oct/16/1987) As Red 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Days Dwindle Down 03x21: (Apr/19/1987) As Lt. Sharp 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Becker on the Rox 01x17: (Feb/12/1987) As Dr. Schwartz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Jonathan Smith Goes to Washington 03x11: (Dec/03/1986) As Congressman Kelly 
  The Smile in the Third Row 02x08: (Nov/20/1985) As Calvin Beckwith 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Death Goes to the Movies 01x05: (Jan/29/1986) As Guard 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Some Day My Prints Will Come 02x07: (Dec/01/1985) As Unknown 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Wordplay 01x03: (Oct/04/1985) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Night Court (1984) 
  Pick a Number 02x04: (Oct/25/1984) As Mr. Miller 

Cheers (1982) 
  No Help Wanted 02x14: (Jan/12/1984) As Customer #1 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Break Dance! 03x08: (Dec/05/1983) As Louie Bacca 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  On a Bed of Harts 04x01: (Sep/28/1982) As Munsen 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  Welcome to Sweetwater 01x02: (Dec/08/1981) As Linus Garrick 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  The Murphy Contingent 01x07: (Apr/14/1979) As Hardcastle 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  Experiment in Terra 01x22: (Mar/18/1979) As alliance member 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Cover Girl (a.k.a. No Deposit, No Return) 04x11: (Dec/12/1978) As Dr. Harriman 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Changeling 07x06: (Oct/26/1978) As Mr. Larkin 
  The Wedding (1) 05x07: (Nov/04/1976) As Mr. Bradley 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Return of Wonder Woman 02x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Kleist 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Wisdom of Solomon 03x18: (Mar/07/1977) As Man 

Delvecchio (1976) 
  The Silent Prey 01x07: (Oct/31/1976) As Dr. Wortlap 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Dead or Alive 05x03: (Oct/21/1976) As Dispatcher 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Deadly Innocence 03x22: (Feb/15/1976) As Dr. Sullivan 

Planet of the Apes (1974) 
  The Horse Race 01x09: (Nov/08/1974) As Daomon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Banacek (1972) 
  A Million the Hard Way 01x04: (Nov/01/1972) As Flanders, [Co-Guest Stars]

Search (1972) 
  Operation Iceman 01x06: (Oct/25/1972) As Ginelli 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Warbonnet 13x14: (Dec/26/1971) As Sheriff 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Deadly Encounter 02x10: (Nov/18/1970) As Pathologist 

Mannix (1967) 
  One for the Lady 04x02: (Sep/26/1970) As Angelo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Russ Marin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..